×

FFCS athletic department recognizes three-sport student-athletes

Fonda-Fultonville's Angelo Canale (1) drives past Catholic Central's Jack Mattfield (11) during non-league action Saturday at Fonda-Fultonville High School. Trailing the play is the Crusaders' Daniel Callaghan. Canale was one of several FFCS student-athletes honored as a triple threat athlete. They are student athletes who participated in and completed three sports seasons this year. Students were recognized with a certificate and T-shirt. (The Leader-Herald/James A. Ellis)

FONDA – The Fonda-Fultonville Central School athletic department recently honored several “triple threat” student-athletes during the 2019-20 school year.

Triple threat athletes are student athletes who participated in and completed three sports seasons this school year. Students were recognized with a certificate and T-shirt.

Seniors

— Julia Bagnardi (volleyball, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Adriana Butler (volleyball, indoor track, softball)

— Guiliana Capparello (soccer, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Shelby Crahan (soccer, indoor track, softball)

— Krystal McSpirit (volleyball, basketball, outdoor track)

— Sierra Rose (soccer, indoor track, softball)

— Stella Williams (soccer, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Angelo Canale (cross country, basketball, outdoor track)

— Adrian Claburn (football, indoor track, baseball)

— Korey Davis (soccer, bowling, outdoor track)

— Michael LaVoie (football, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Gabe Mormile (golf, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Kyle Morton (football, wrestling, outdoor track)

— Christian Pearce (cross country, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Ryan Schopmeier (cross country, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Gus Snow (soccer, indoor track, outdoor track)

Juniors

— Eve Butler (fall cheerleading, winter cheerleading, outdoor track)

— Haley Clear (cross country, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Carolyn Cranker (volleyball, winter cheerleading, outdoor track)

— Avery Cusack (cross country, basketball, outdoor track)

— Kianna Hanson (cross country, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Molly Hotaling (fall cheerleading, winter cheerleading, outdoor track)

— Mackenzie Monette (soccer, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Amaya Vainauskas (soccer, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Trevor Cline (cross country, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Riley Cole (football, indoor track baseball)

— Nathan Curtis (soccer, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Cayden Egelston (golf, basketball, outdoor track)

— John Hall (cross country, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Cody Hanson (soccer, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Eric Hesch (football, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Malcolm Kosiba (soccer, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Osvaldo Sanchez (soccer, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Jacob Sisco (soccer, basketball, outdoor track)

— Charlie Susi (cross country, indoor track, baseball)

— Tyler Sweet (soccer, basketball, baseball)

— Shane Viscosi (cross country, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Camden Woodman (football, indoor track, outdoor track
)

Sophomores

— Carly Atty (soccer, basketball, outdoor track)

— Kaylee Freeman (cross country, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Janiece Roman (soccer, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Kyla Smith (soccer, basketball, outdoor track)

— Kimberlee Snell (cross country, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Marilyn Whitcavitch (volleyball, basketball, outdoor track)

— Evelyn Yun (cross country, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Allen Booth (soccer, basketball, outdoor track)

— Giovanni DiCaprio (football, indoor track, baseball)

— Derek Duval (football, indoor track, baseball)

— Colin Kowalski (golf, basketball, baseball)

— Danny Morton (football, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Zenmatsu Myles (football, wrestling, baseball)

— Joseph Oathout (football, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Michael Putnam (football, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Alex Saltsman (football, wrestling, outdoor track)

— Tyler Schmidtmann (football, wrestling, outdoor track)

Freshmen

— Talia Anderson (soccer, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Emma Charboneau (cross country, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Aianna Christman (volleyball, basketball, outdoor track)

— Amber Cole (volleyball, indoor track, softball)

— Emma Crahan (soccer, basketball, softball)

— Maddy Mott (volleyball, basketball, softball)

— Jill Sandel (soccer, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Gabe Scutt (soccer, indoor track, softball)

— Kaitlyn Stearns (cross country, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Avery Vainauskas (volleyball, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Michael Carpenter (soccer, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Matthew Clifford (football, basketball, baseball)

— Jonathan Cranker (football, wrestling, outdoor track)

— Jackson Cusack (football, basketball, baseball)

— Owen Hicks (football, wrestling, baseball)

— Samual Kosiba (soccer, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Kyle Kretser (golf, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Bennett Melita (cross country, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Landon Rose (football, indoor track, outdoor track)

— Aidan Snow (soccer, indoor track, outdoor track)

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS