Northville Middle School — High School academic honors

NORTHVILLE — The Northville School District has announced its fourth-quarter middle school-high school academic honors, as follows:

Principal’s List

Grade 12 — Brianna Bace, John Bace, Daniella Angela Brown, Jenna Forsey, Jessica Rose Miller, Alyssa Marie Quillan, and Destiny Wilson.

Grade 11 — Emma Biche, Gavin Clute, Brytney Moore, Emily Shepard and Madison Whittaker.

Grade 10 — Madeline Downing, Noah Grailich, Kerrigan Lee Groff, Alyssa Kemp, Hannah Lent and Morgan Mackey.

Grade 9 — Madalyn Biche, Caleb Clapper, Sophia Daigneault and Hailee Lynn Riggi.

Grade 8 — Hannah Hoffman and Makayla LaPort.

Grade 7 — Caitlin Clapper, Nicholas Cox, Savannah Riggi and Amy Joan Williams.

Grade 6 — Maeve Curley, Ellen C. Flickinger, Hunter Hoffman and Ethan Spencer.

High Honors

Grade 12 — Austin Akey and Avery Bradt.

Grade 11 — Jason Ellsworth, Avery Feldman, Karissa Finley, Karissa Ginter, Nikolai Ludwig, Josephine Mannix, Madison Rhodes and Alexandria Schermerhorn.

Grade 10 — Curtis Arnold, Grace Forsey, Madison Klingbeil, Patricia Ladmer and Kaytelenn Hope Van Heusen.

Grade 9 — Isabella Ann Cox, Kailyn Ginter, Rebecca Johnson, Ethan Moore and John Pertell.

Grade 8 — Joseph T. Artikuski, Andrew Cordone III, Rosa Derstine, Isabella Edwards, Landon W. Frasier, Emma F. Peck, Garrett Shepard and Dylon Springer.

Grade 7 — Harry A. Downing, Landon Lent, Alexa Poulin and Keyarah Van Heusen.

Grade 6 – Abagail M. Armstrong, Emma E. Armstrong, Isabella Armstrong, Elias Daigneault, Danielle Flickinger, Riley Henderson, Lillie Roe, Paraskevi Sevastakis, Ahmya Tompkins and Kendyl Mae Wilkes.

Honors

Grade 12 — MacKenzie Cramer, Michael Dickey, Alexander Flickinger, Nathaniel Reidell and Michael T. Sheeran.

Grade 11 — Seth Bailey, Emma Heaver, Levi C. Morgan, Aysia Normandin, Nathaniel Ostrander and Katrina Reilly.

Grade 10 — Jaiden C. Edwards, Jaycee Frasier, Zoe Hill, Matthew Hurst, Kaydince J. LaBrake, Robert Quillan III and Dylan Michael Smith.

Grade 9 — Monique Cool, Charles Henry Donovan, Josiah Jensen, Patrick Ladmer, Macee Leiby, Emma Rivenberg, Mya Spencer, Kiley Sweet and Jane Williams.

Grade 8 — Alana Dutcher, Elizabeth Flickinger, Liam Magnus Halloran, Emma G. Ludwig, Abigail Pertell, Sophia Reidell and Shaylee Snedeker.

Grade 7 — Micah Jensen, Victoria Ladmer and Adrianna Van Allen.

Grade 6 — Keaghan N. Henze and Noah Orr.

COMMENTS