×

Wells awards and scholarships

Wells Teachers’ Assoc. Awards: Peter Robinson II, Sarah Smith.

Wells United Methodist Church Scholarship: Byron Stuart.

Wells Volunteer Ambulance Corp Scholarship: Sierra Litts.

John E Brewer Memorial Award: Sarah Smith.

Charles Margies Memorial Scholarship: Brett Turnbull.

Elizabeth Cady Stanton Women’s Consortium Award: Alexis Brook, Keara O’Rourke.

Ellen Craig Memorial Scholarship: Peter Robinson II, Alexis Brooks.

Bruce Crary Foundation Scholarship: Alexis Brooks, Keara O’Rourke, Sarah Smith, Byron Stuart.

First Choice Financial Credit Union: Brett Turnbull.

Fulton County Music Educators’ Award: Keara O’Rourke, Peter Robinson II, Daniel Johnson, Jeremiah Pierce.

FMCC College Foundation Award: Casey Boudreau.

Joan Stuart Memorial Scholarship: Alexis Brooks, Willa Perkins, Byron Stuart, Peter Robinson II, Brett Turnbull, Sarah Smith.

Lake Pleasant Library Mollie Tanner Memorial Scholarship: Willa Perkins.

Local 294 Teamsters Care Award: Byron Stuart.

Marlene Z Rust Memorial Scholarship: Peter Robinson II.

Norman McGrattan Scholarship: Keara O’Rourke.

Kenneth Muhlenbruch Foundation Scholarships: Keara O’Rourke, Byron Stuart.

Medical Assisting Program- Most Professional: Sierra Litts.

New Visions Educators Excellence in Academics, Attendance, and Dedication: Keara O’Rourke.

NYS Scholarship for Academic Excellence: Keara O’Rourke, Brett Turnbull.

NYS Comptroller’s Achievement Award: Keara O’Rourke.

Principals Award: Peter Robinson II.

Sienna Presidential Scholarship: Byron Stuart.

Speculator Lion’s Club Award: Peter Robinson II.

Triple “C”Award: Peter Robinson II.

Wells College Honors Award: Peter Robinson II.

Wells College Trustee Scholarship: Peter Robinson II.

Wells Improvement Group: Keara O’Rourke, Brett Turnbull, Peter Robinson II.

Service Award: Steve Stofelano.

Presentation of Diplomas: BOE President Cathie Rust

Honorary Diploma: Edward Pruden Jr.

Graduating seniors

Casey Boudreau, Xavier Ferreira, Kaylee Jennings, Marco Kranjcec-Aird, Anna Lamphear, Sierra Litts,Charlie Mattice, Daphne Russell, Isabel Simola, Adam Straight, Mason Ward.

Alexis Brooks, Daniel Johnson, Keara O’Rourke, Willa Ann Perkins, Jeremiah Pierce, Sarah Smith, Byron Stuart, Brett Turnbull, all members of the national honor society.

Peter Robinson II, member of the business national honor society.

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.15/week.

Subscribe Today