×

Johnstown announces second-quarter honor roll

JOHNSTOWN – The following are Johnstown High School’s honor for lists for the 2020-21 second marking period.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

12th Grade

Shawn Ammann, Xander Barker, Chase Benton, Sadie Blowers, Joelle Bump, Anika Byrnes, Haley Case, Sarah Connaway, Grace Giarizzo, Aiden Green, Landon Hale, Hannah Kosiba, Lindsay Lamori, Morgan Lane, Anna Lee, Colleen Long, Jacob Martelle, Molly Memrick, Samantha Moller-Lopez, Meghan Mraz, Caden Mureness, Alexandira Petrelia, Cameron Polidore, Sarah Pratt, Jack Preston, Taryn Ringer, Ariana Rzesos, Kyle Salamack, Kanako Sasaki, Riley Savoie, Abbygail VandeWalker, Abigail VanValkenburgh, Ariana Vuskalns, Hailee Waddle, Haylee Webb, Keanna Williams

11th Grade

Jaycee Buck, Roslyn Chapin, Cecelia D’Amore, Kalena Eaton, William Gerlach, Benjamin Krempa, Bentley Lane, Isabella Lewis, Konner Mancini, William Ovitt, Ethan Petrie, Luke Solby, Jared Stewart,Terrance Stumbrice, Zachary VanAernam, Jaden Wilson, Micky Winton

10th Grade

Claire Anderson, Cameron Arminio, Kaelyn Byrnes, Alex DeMagistris, Tyler Downing, Vincent Ecker, Jayden Elston, Augustus Fagan, Amia Hall, Emilia Haverly, Olivia Kilmer, Donald Long, Trey Naselli, Ally Salamack, Ayaka Sasaki, Nicole Simon, Kyle Stegel, Adam Sweet, Alyssa Whitbeck

Ninth Grade

Ava Barker, Jocelyn Bush, Carter Cheney, Jaelyn Christman, Shea Donohue, Samantha Dorn, Wyatt Frasier, Anna Giarrizzo, Lein Goodemote, Arden Hammond, Chelsea Johnson, Parker Klingbeil, Mollie Kortz, Caroline Krempa, Cole Krempa, Abbigail Lewis, Lucy LoDestro, Mohammed Patel, Jake Ringer Gianna Rizzo, Caleb Sanjurjo, Connor Sitts, Samuel Stearns, Ayden Swedick, Tara Sweeney, Jordyn Tarbox, Marlee Trajlinek, Matthew Wheelis, Chloe Williams, Kurstin Wilson, Andrew Yuenger, Hunter Zelich

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade

Mia Anderson, Joshua Billa, Damian Blood, Collin Bolebruch, Bradey Brownell, Brett Donohue, Matthew Enchautegui, Aiden Fitzpatrick, Max Gyldenvand, Nicholas Hadcock, Madison King, Shana Piehuta, Sebastian Russo, Alison Stegel, Monica VanEtten Gavin Walrath Emille Wilson, Kaylee Yeackel

11th Grade

Carter Ackerbauer, Loryn Blake, Arianna Christiano, Natalie Flint, Emma Frank, Jesse Norris, Nicholas Pedatella, Hailey Preston, Damien Roth, Torin Steele, Vincent Tolleter

10th Grade

Kamri Ahrens, Isabella Bermas, Jasmine Corley, Keegan Elson, Camille Gray, Justin Nawrot, Alexis Smith, Molly Sweeney

Ninth Grade

Anastasia Abete, Sarah Avery, Antonio DeMarco, Lilly Dittmer, Maya LaCoppola, Trey Loucks, Cole Preston, Alannah Sheckton, Kelsey Walker, Ashlynn Weaver, Marcus Wilson, Peter Yetto, Jr.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.75/week.

Subscribe Today