×

High school 2nd quarter honor roll

GLOVERSVILLE — The following students were named to the second-quarter honor roll at Gloversville High School.

Principal’s List

Grade 12: Kaleb Aldrich, Ashley Anderson, Ashley Barksdale, Emily Bradt, Kaitlyn Callen, Miracle Conyne, Caitlyn Fonda, Athena Groves, Cody Groves, Elia Hanna, Andrew Hickok, Haley Hickok, Joshua Lee, James Leon-Swank, Mason Lobdell, Zachary Lopresti, Adam Loveless, Griffen Mansmith, Carlos Matos, Aireana Muhlberger, Zachary Nikolov, Jacob Oare, Danitza Peralta, Jake Pilger, Dominick Proietti, Sophia Schumaker, Jayson Sponaas, London Tallon, Hailee Thompson, Sophey Willis, Bradley Wisniewski.

Grade 11: Aidan Albanese, Jack Bruce, Simon Bruce, Drew Callen, Sydney Canty, Douglas Cook, Allison Durrin, Destiny Filkins, Alexander Foster, Harlan Hayes Jr., Mekenzie Hichens, Gabrielle Holmes, Kevin Jiang, Alexa Luciano, Massa Masri, Brady Renda, Wyatt Rulison, Melia Stoller, Breanna White.

Grade 10: Julianna Alvarez, Kayla Avera-Shaw, Nicholas Bradt, Ella Dimezza, Sarah Dworman, Kadance Francis, Annabelle Frisch, Madison Gibson, Nia Rush, Abigail Seltzer, Caitlyn Shipley, Richard Wilkinson, Katherine Wright, Jordan Yanno.

Grade 9: Alexandra Albanese, Lucia Bouchard, Aubree Brockhum, Marisa Dygon, Finley Ebersole, Zoe Fitzpatrick, Alex Insogna, Rocco Insonia, Jordan Jablonski, Joy Kalac, Keagan King, Justin Krawczeski, Dylan Mendetta, Anna Murphy, Nimi Patel, Braden Patterson, Evan Renda, Kathren Shores, Tracy Tate Jr., Zoie Tesi, Elizabeth Verigan, Chassidy Wagoner, James Wright.

Honor Roll

Grade 12: Alana Biasini, Olivia Blanchard, Jordan DeMagistris, Ethan Dutcher, Kayla Frederick, Catherine Grant, Paul Lomanto, Thomas Mancini, Kaili Mitchell, Tamia Murphy, Dylan Nellis, Kaleb Port, Emily St. Clair, Kaylie Sturgess-Mansell, Kendra Thompson, Jaleah Tirse.

Grade 11: Dakota Clark, Dane Dillenback, Anthony Gray, Owen Groves, Olivia Hanifan, John Heimer V, Kazuma Lomanto, Jersey Orshowitz, Luke Pavlus, Erin Quigley, Brittany Seyfried.

Grade 10: Austin Becker, Anthony Coffin, James Collar, Lindsy Darling, Francesco DeMaio, Shannon Hopkins, Jeremiah Hughes, Lily Jones, Arelya Mathias, Charlotte Perron, Sawyer Pierce, Kyle Robare, Mckenzie Siler, Isabel Smith, Kiera Sweet.

Grade 9: Evan Aguilera, Dayton Etherton, Julie Hill, Giovanni Huluska, Brianne Marra, Savannah McLeod, Maia Morales, Hari Patel, Allie Salvione, Connor Sweeney, Jaiden Williams, Sydney Williams.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.75/week.

Subscribe Today