×

Canajoharie Central School

CANAJOHARIE — Canajoharie School District has named its second-quarter honors students, as follows:

Middle School

Honor Roll

(85-89.9)

Grade 6: Emily Baker, Choe Haig, Madelyn Hayes, Amelia Hoag, Elianah Horning, Hannah Ketzer, Shane Moholland, Charlotte Nare, Katelyn Prentice, Remi Veit-Scott, Ava Vroman, Kyla Walker and Hailey Williams.

Grade 7: Trevor Ackert, Arianna David, Morgan Fort, Lyracey Fowler-Johnstown, Jayden Green, Cody Hyney, Janessa MacDonald, Adrian O’Connor, Taryn Rose, Ian Schmid, Nevaeh Stowell, Patzi Vasquez-Perez and Zachary Willis.

Grade 8: Megan Blakeslee, Tori Blakeslee, Christian Burke, Richard Catarino, Conor Ferrara, Monaysia Garret, Hugo Kraak, Elena Leduc, Roman Mancini, Robert Moore IV, Madison Paro, Samuel Robinson, Kyra Rodriguez, Brady Toher and Soren Veit-Scott.

Middle School

Principal’s List

(90 or higher)

Grade 6: Brianna Battisti, Ezra Brown, Aidan Dillenbeck, Julio Antonio Fairley, Aundray Fowler, Zavier Fruehstorfer, Alanea Gewey, Janelle Hayner, John Hopkins, Olivia Meka, Addison Michalak, Dionna Moshier, Kyra Nichols, Gavin Sincavage, Christopher Szabo III, Natalie Toher, Alexis Yacobucci and Hayden Yerdon.

Grade 7: Rebecka Angus, NIcholas Barlow, Riley Battisti, Aiden Bowerman, Ziggy Bradley, Samantha Bravo, Quinlan Collins, Willow Craver, Rieley Downs, Noah Ehle, Cameron Fox, Alexandria Gyurik, Sofia Heiser, Austin Horender, BJ Kwiatkowski, Tyler Lozier, Ryan Mastin, Maya Moschetti, Khian Nichols, Charis Perozzi, Mckenzie Ray, Kyle Rowland, Odessa Schaffer, Avalon Schoff, Sawyer Scofield, Hayley Smith, Ian Smith Jr., Ryleigh Smith, Sullevan Stinson, Arthur Swank Jr. and Elaina Wells.

Grade 8: Michelle Battisti, Payton Cail, Gavin Colburn, Noah Colburn, Will Douglass, Felise Fowler, Mariah Hazzard, Zachary Herget, Mckenna Higgins, Aliza Hopkins, Jayden Johnson, Grayson Lapi, Gianna Memrick, Avery Merchant, Grace Nowalk, Kiana Peet, Mykenzie Prevost, Eden Robinson, Aiden Schulte, Madeleine Sincavage, Samuel Sunderland and Alexis Wadsworth.

High School

Honorable Mention

(85-89.9)

Grade 9: McKaleigh Martin, Abigail Becker, Mathea Leonard, Aiden Hoag, NIcholas Kwiatkowski, Tanner Ackerknecht, Andy Zhang, Maura DiMezza, Katherine Davidson, Ryley Myers and Ryan Beam.

Grade 10: Reed Douglass, Cierra Calabrese, Patrick Wolfkiel, Richard Tamsett, Ethan Sala, Caitlyn Baker, Megan Mahoney, Sayge Ruffino-Mosher, Connor Hill, Andrew Meka, Jazmin Humphrey, Mackenzie Ruszkowksi, Riley Montanye, ShellyAnn Hemmes, Kanye Nichols and Richard Delos.

Grade 11: Caitlyn Lawrence, Russell Porter, Venessa Griffin, Chance Petteys, Angelina Clark, Madison Boyer, Ty Perue, Keegan Meyers, Brennen Logan and Victoriah Adams.

Grade 12: Chloe Hoffman, Jacob Norwalk,Emily Darling, Thomas Oeser, Amber Booth and Kristin Whalen.

High School

Honor Roll

(90 or higher)

Grade 9: Albert Perozzi, Chiarra Morris, Alexis Deon, Giana Murphy, Jayden Bentz, Riley Scofield, Ava Fatta, Gabrielle Murphy, Kylie Hickey, Olivia Schaffer, Christopher Bravo, Vincenzo DeCrescenzo, Kaijah Fowler, Henry Yerdon, Tyler Montanye, Samantha Barlow, Kirsten Hyney, Alistar Fruehstorfer, Jaxon O’Neil, Conner Ambridge, A nthony Lapi, Elizabeth Prime, Skyler Ferrara, Korynn Mosher, Julia Hojohn, Thomas Jenks Jr. and Martin Kretser Jr.

Grade 10: Evan Smida, Sophie Ziao, Peyton Blakeslee, Ryan Kucharski, Cecelia Betts, Sasha Bailey, Makayla Lozier, Vanessa VanSlyke, Alyssa Wilkinson, Thomas Weingart, Kurt Sunderland, David Rothrock,Kesler Nichols, Andrea Bowerman, Savanna Douglas, Cody Haig, Jack Montanye, Zachary Suits, Robert Fairley Jr., Kyler Peet, Macenzie Richtmyer and Taysha Hohensheldt.

Grade 11: Carolyn Phillips, Sean Skoda, Matthew Ehle, Jeffrey Ziao, Anna Rothrock, Jenna Trembley, Kelly Davidson, Dakota Brucker, Lydia Dillenbeck, Stanley Kwiatkowski, Nicholas Buccolo, Sage Stinson, Victoria Rocas, Halle Nelson, Hilary Jonker-Grems, Michael Barlow, Jacob Nasse, Jack Krug, Kailey Becker, James Davieau, Chelsea Stetin, Kyle Oertel, Marcus Leon, Reyna Mojica, Ella Robinson, Ryan Prentice, Luke Adams and Robert Kucharski.

Grade 12: Eric Elliott, Fallon Wells, McKayla Hayner, Olivia Shults, Marcus Johnson, Trevor Howard, Kylee Rickard, Natalie Frank, Andrew Ferguson, Ashlynn Pessolano, Vivian Hopkins, McKayla Hayner, Kymberly Terwilliger, Elizabeth Kretser, Victoria Hill, Derek Hyney, Hunter Pitcher, Joshua Herget, Gabrielle Estevanovich, Monica Hartlieb, MIchael May, Blandy Perez-Vasquez, Cheyenne Rebello, Zianna Ellithorpe, Taya Yacobucci, Barry Yerdon III, Abigail Cuomo, Vicente Nunez, Reagan Sala, Zachary VonLinden, Jackson Nasse, Julianne Prentice and Samantha Keaney.

COMMENTS