×

Mayfield Jr. Sr. High School

MAYFIELD — Mayfield Junior-Senior High School has announced its academic honors, as follows:

Academic Excellence

(95 and above)

Grade 12

Shawn Allen, Kaylee Bellinger, Isabelle Biche, Cassandra Bruse, Deborah Calhoun, Emily Chrysler, Haley Clemons, Kaitlyn Decker, Ryan Foreman, Anna Gates, Marianna Mattice, Morgan Mraz, Cassidy Piehuta, Jordan Rivenburg and Sydney Rivenburg.

Grade 11

Jillian Botch, Brennon Flint, Aidan Halloran, Lila King, Blair Kline, Sasha Kolesnikov, Delaney LaFontaine, Sarah Morehouse, Madison Relyea, Victoria Ruliffson, Lainna Salvione, Lire Spurlock and Mya Towne.

Grade 10

Owen Christman, Brody Deal, Julia Fitzgerald, Heather Ginter, Britian Goodemote, Wasia Haider, Jared Johnson, Kelsey Meca, Jacob Petoff, Lee Smith, Brianna Sowle, Thomas Young.

Grade 9

Katarina Agerter, Annie Agnes, Zachary Byrns, Robert Dence, Fianna Halloran, Dylan Merk, Trevor Ruberti, Dillan Salvione, Michael Smigen, Brice Williams, Joseph Wittemeyer and Adriana Yuret.

Grade 8

Madison Andrews, Jacob Blais, Bella Bradley, Alexis Broderick, Jacob Carleo, Isabella Crankshaw, Abaigeal Curley, Madison Dann, Meara Fitzgerald, Sean Foreman, Joshua Hubiak, Brooke Iannuzzi, Ashley Jobmann, Kameron Johnson, Ashley King, Mia Martin, Evan Mormile, Kamee Myers, Brody Page, Caleb Petoff, Brea Romano, Arianna Ruberti, Collin Shea, Elyssa VanEvery and Neil Wicklund.

Grade 7

Mary Blanchard, Dennis Briggs Jr., Jamie Danforth, Katie Dutcher, Kian Ely, Logan Farman, Abrianna Hayes, Kaylee Klymkow, Alison Lake, Benjamin Lamphear, Leah Lawrence, Haley Munson, Maya Rohling, Bella Romano and Allison Scunziano.

Principal’s List

(90 and above)

Grade 12

Madison Boswell, Colby Brandow, Layla Carenz, Kamden Daniels, Adrianna Delos, Andrew DiNitto, Lindsey Hampton, Grace Harper, Brianna Hubiak, Quade Lathrop, Josie LaVada, Trevor Lehr, Vanessa Maas, Brandon Sawyer, Kayla Smith, William Smrtic, Haleigh Warner and Kassandria Woodcock.

Grade 11

Elizabeth Adamkoski, Veronica Bikowicz, Tyler Cook, Aliyah Fratianni, Dylan Giblin, Omar Hickok, Sophia Himpsl, Deandra Myers, Emily Ostrander, Nyla Page, Ethan Rohling and Joseph Smimmo.

Grade 10

George Abdella, Jordan Amos, Jet Carentz, Olivia Eckler, Camie Hart, Hunter Jones, Dawson Leach, Ethan Malatino, Kendra Martin, Aiden Monroe, Dominic Reedy, Emily Rose Senese and Emily Spencer.

Grade 9

Cameron Abdella, Sallyann Agerter, Navea Aponte, Morgan Ashline, Tatjana Bjelica, Jordan Buanno, Gary Burns, Matthew Clemons, MaryKate Greco, Jacob Ivancic, Madison King, Bella Lawrence, Brooke Long, Annie Nichols, Thomas Orlando, Sarah Paul, Lilliana Powers, Christian Scunziano and Autumn Tubbs.

Grade 8

Zoey Cohn, Jacob DaCorsi, Cloey Dopp, Andrew Dunn, Kevin Dutcher, Nathanial Fetrow, MaKenzi Gannon, Zachary Ginter, Julia Greco, Madalynn Hart, Rodney Jackson, Kristian Johnson, Kiarah Levine, Jadien Maldonado, Joeleen Morrison, Zachary Olmstead,Willow Sanges, Masen Valachovic and Nicholas Williams.

Grade 7

Taya Bergan, Chloe Bronk, Kalie Coloney, Amelia Cosselman, Bailey Dwyer-Fassett, Caterina Fioravanti, Benjamin Flint, Gianna Grignon, Jacob Johnson, Samuel Kline, Olivia MacHattie, Kiarra Olmstead, Devin Perkett-Salisbury, Natalee Simonds, Nathanial Smarup, Emily Swezey-Slade, Lukas VanNostrand and Benjamin Wicklund.

Honor Roll

(85 and above)

Grade 12

Hali Danforth, Owen Graf, Colemar Henderson, Peter McConkey, Alexa Miskinis, Andriea Rackmyre.

Grade 11

Zachary Becker, Trek Bjelica, Devon Coloney, Spencer Furman, Calvin Greco, Trenton Hime, Aniya Homs, Alexia Insonia, Naomi Liebers, Chandler Manchester, Marshall Pettit, Hailey Roberts-Hayes, Katelyn Rockwell, John Ruggiero Jr., Cassie Stephens, Brittany Strickland, Skylar Thobaben and Emilee Van Allen.

Grade 10

Izabella Ambrosino, Alexis Bellen, Rebecca Delos, Caroline DiNitto, Olivia Dunn, Jesse Dwyer-Fassett, Casey Fazio, Marisa Gagliardi, Lleyton Goergen, Jacob Gordon, Braydon Jourden, Aiden Martuscello, Trevor McSpirit, Kassidy Valachovic and Alyssia Weichel.

Grade 9

Aaron Akey, Leah Almy, Lillian Bates, Elisabeth Blanchard, Asenath Hichens-Smith, Ayodele Majekodunmi, Jaylyn Rowback, Marley Ruliffson, Isabella Towne, Karagan Warner, Cameron West.

Grade 8

Conrad Bailey, Emily Capobianco, Cloe Cohn, Brodey Cook, Christopher DeAngelo, Jaelin Gray, Caleb Pitcavage, Madison Rhodes, Christina Rogers, Ahne Van Allen.

Grade 7

Collin Biche, Hailey Champagne, Kolton Edwards, Dezeree Holland, Labron Hudson, Sophia LaVada, Oliver Long, Ariana Loucks, Hayden Moore, Allison Pickett, Reagan Rachon, Maizy Saunders, Emmitt Schreurs and Dylan Scott.

COMMENTS