×

Knox Junior High School

JOHNSTOWN — Knox Junior High School first-quarter honors have been announced, as follows:

High Honor Roll

(90 and Above )

Grade 7

Emily Anderson, Katelyn Anderson, Alexis Baker, Marley Bramer, Austin Brown, Kayden Buyce, Angel Clark, Johnathan Corley, Joshua Corley, Brady Cotter, Giana Cross, Connor Dickinson, Noah Eaton, Joseph Ercolino, Breanna Fonda, Mason Gray, Jakob Hanna, Austin Harrington, Peyton Harrington, Tessa Harvey, Jack Kohout, Haiden Laird, Landen Laird, Casey Lamori,Gage LoDestro, Gabriela Martinez, Ava Morehouse, Quinten Morse, Alandra Oddy, Aahil Patel, Diya Patel, Abygale Petrie, Benjamin Reed, Bianca Rorick, Maci Rose, Leighanna Snyder, Anabel Stegel, Lindsay Sweet, Oliver Tomchik, Nicholas Valachovic, Melina VanNostrand, Devin Ward, Molly Wilcox, Brody Williams, Natalie Williams, Mercedes Windecker, Kaiden Wood, Molly Young and Aubree Zajaczkowski.

Grade 8

Makayla Atwood, Ava Barker, Lyrique Busch, Jocelyn Bush, Carter Cheney, Abigail Chest, Jaelyn Christman, Colin Cotter, Antonio DeMarco, Lilly Dittmer, Samantha Dorn, Landon Fosmire-DeRocker, John Freese, Anna Giarrizzo, Alexis Giuliano, Viktorija Izzo, Chelsea Johnson, Parker Klingbeil, Mollie Kortz, Caroline Krempa, Cole Krempa, Abbigail Lewis, Lucy LoDestro, Aaron Lopez, Allison Nevins, Liam O’Kelley, Mohammed Patel, Mason Rathbun, Makenzie Riley, Jake Ringer, Gianna Rizzo, Caleb Sanjurjo, Emma Smith, Samuel Stearns, Ayden Swedick,Tara Sweeney, Riley Sweet, Zoie Tesi, Bella Tokarczyk, Marlee Trajlinek, Ashlynn Weaver, Brooke Weaver, Matthew Wheelis, Kurstin Wilson, Marcus Wilson, Peter Yetto Jr. and Hunter Zelich.

Honor Roll

(85-89.99)

Grade 7

Abriel Aponte, David Bornt, Rylee Buboltz, Ella Clemons, Patrick Cronin, Jenavieve Dillenbeck, Leiah Dumas, Damita Fiume, Robert Franklin, Owen Geraghty, Kayla Lake, Solimar Lopez, Trestan Lugo, Sierra Lundquist, Jacob Maas, Jordan McColl, Cheyenne Morrison, Schuyler Nichols, Natalie Parker, Gianna Pica, Hayden Richards, Hailey Rising, Liam Sheldon, Joseph Sims, Brandon Smith, Cheyanne Springer, Amie-Leigh Tybor, Slade VanDeusen, Johnathon Vandewalker, Maryann Vosteen, Blake Walker, Tyler Walrath and Corbin Wrobel.

Grade 8

Anastasia Abete, Adrianne Airey, Sarah Avery, Jena Barker, Connor Betts, Karsin Bronson, Logan Condon Goss, Michael Crisafulli Jr., Shea Donohue, Arden Hammond, Emmy Hunt, Jacob King, Maya LaCoppola, Andrew Lake, Trey Loucks, Maegann McSpirit, Maddox Pedrick, Cole Preston, Gianna Ranaldo, Jisela Rodriguez, Isabell Ropeter, Sarah Shibley, Connor Sitts, Jordyn Tarbox and Kelsey Walker.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS