×

Canajoharie Central School

CANAJOHARIE — Canajoharie Central School District has announced its first-quarter honors, as follows:

Middle School

Honor Roll

(85-89.9)

Grade 6

Emily Baker, Aurora Carentz, Amelia Hoag, Elianah Horning, Olivia Meka, Shane Moholland, Keira Pinkerton, Mikaylah Pollard, Remi Veit-Scott, Joseph Vertucci, Kyla Walker, Kailey Williams and Trevor Willis.

Grade 7

Crystallynn Bobar, Everett Clarke, Tobias Hand, Katie LeRoy, Rebecca Mania, Adrian O’Connor, Aiden Roy, Patzi Vasquez-Perez and Gary Vertucci.

Grade 8

Megan Blakeeslee, Tori Blakeslee, Noah Colburn, Geraldina Daley, Connor Ferrara, Felise Fowler, Monaysia Garret, Zachary Herget, Grayson Lapi, Elena Leduc, Robert Moore IV, Kiana Peet, Samuel Robinson, Kyra Rodriguez, Aiden Schulte and Alexis Wadsworth.

Middle School

Principal’s List

(90 and higher)

Grade 6

Brianna Battisti, Ezra Brown, Aidan Dillenbeck, Julio Antonio Fairley, Aundray Fowler, Zavier Fruehstorfer, Alanea Gewey, Chloe Haig, Madelyn Hayes, Janelle Hayner, John Hopkins, Hannah Ketzer, Addison Michalak, Dionna Moshier, Charlotte Nare, Kyra Nichols, Katelyn Prentice, Gavin Sincavage, Christopher Szabo III, Natalie Toher, Ava Vroman, Alexis Yacobucci and Hayden Yerdon.

Grade 7

Trevor Ackert, Rebecka Angus, NIcholas Barlow, Riley Battisti, Aiden Bowerman, Ziggy Bradley, Samantha Bravo, Quinlan Collins, Willow Craver, Arianna David, Rieley Downs, Noah Ehle, Morgan Fort, Cameron Fox, Jayden Green, Alexandria Gyurik, Sofia Heiser, Austin Horender, Cody Hyney, BJ Kwiatkowski, Tyler Lozier, Janessa MacDonald, Ryan Mastin, Maya Moschetti, Khian Nichols, Charis Perozzi, Mckenzie Ray, Taryn Rose, Kyle Rowland, Odessa Schaffer, Ian Schmid, Avalon Schoff, Sawyer Scofield, Hayley Smith, Ian Smith, Jr., Ryleigh Smith, Sullevan Stinson, Nevaeh Stowell, Arthur Swank Jr., Elaina Wells and Zachary Willis.

Grade 8

Michelle Battisti, Payton Cail, Gavin Colburn, Will Douglass, Mariah Hazzard, Mckenna Higgins, Aliza Hopkins, Jayden Johnson, Gianna Memrick, Avery Merchant, Grace Nowalk, Mykenzie Prevost, Eden Robinson, Madeleine Sincavage and Samuel Sunderland.

High School

Honorable Mention (85-89.9)

Grade 9

McKaleigh Martin, Ashlynn Johnson, Nicholas Kwiatkowski, Korynn Mosher, Maura DiMezza, Andy Zhang, Giselle Hand, Tanner Ackerknecht and Katherine Davidson.

Grade 10

Jack Montanye, Andrew Meka, Patrick Wolfkiel, Macenzie Richtmyer, Robert Fairley, Jr., Sayge Ruffino-Mosher, ShellyAnn Hemmes, Viktoriah Thayer, Ethan Sala, Megan Mahoney, Richard Tamsett, Nathan Terry, Richard Delow, Kanye Nichols, Jazmin Humphrey, Caitlyn Baker, Alexis Garren and Riley Montanye.

Grade 11

Robert Kucharski, Ethan Blakeslee, Marcus Leon, Ella Robinson, Victoria Rocas, Kyle Oertel, Victoriah Adams, Jack Krug, Luke Dillenbeck, Trinity Horning, Angelina Clark, Keegan Meyers, Ty Perue, Chance Petteys and Andrew Leduc.

Grade 12

Logan Grandshaw, Chloe Hoffman, Emily Darling, Walfre Vasquez -Perez, Amber Booth, Dillon Kruger, Nicholas Mazzarella, Dalton Consalvo, Alexander Blanchard and Kelanah Hilderbrandt.

High School

Honor Roll

(90 and higher)

Grade 9

Giana Murphy, Chiarra Morris, Jayden Bentz, Riley Scofield, Christopher Bravo, Albert Perozzi, Alexis Deon, Ava Fatta, Gabrielle Murphy, Mathea Leonard, Alistar Fruehstorfer, Vincenzo DeCrescenzo, Samantha Barlow, Kylie Hickey, Olivia Schaffer, Kirsten Hyney, Michaela Stahler, Tyler Montanye, Henry Yerdon, Conner Ambridge, Jaxon O’Neil, Skyler Ferrara, Kaijah Fowler, Thomas Jenks, Elizabeth Prime, Julia Hojohn, Abigail Becker, Aiden Hoag, Martin Kretzer, Jr., Dayton Christman and Miles Lapi.

Grade 10

Evan Smida, Sophie Ziao, Peyton Blakeslee, Ryan Kucharski, Cecelia Betts, Sasha Bailey, Alyssa Wilkinson, Kurt Sunderland, Thomas Weingart, Makayla Lozier, Vanessa VanSlyke, Savanna Douglas, Andrea Bowerman, Cody Haig, Taysha Hohensheldt, Kesler Nichols, David Rothrock, Cierra Calabrese, Reed Douglass, Kyler Peet and Zachary Suits.

Grade 11

Sean Skoda, Carolyn Phillips, Dakota Brucker, Matthew Ehle, Jeffrey Ziao, Stanley Kwiatkowski, Anna Rothrock, Nicholas Buccolo, Hilary Jonker-Grems, Chelsea Stetin, Kelly Davidson, Jacob Nasse, Hailey Becker, Sage Stinson, James Davieau, Riley Brown, Lydia Dillenbeck, Halle Nelson, Andrew Martin, Madison Boyer, Caitlynn Lawrence, Brennen Logan, Jenna Trembley, Ryan Prentice, Reyna Mojica, Russsell Porter, Michael Barlow and Luke Adams.

Grade 12

Eric Elliott, Fallon Wells, McKayla Hayner, Marcus Johnson, Blandy Perez, Natalie Frank, Andrew Ferguson, Olivia Shults, Trevor Howerad, Ashlynn Pessolano, Kylee Rickard, Vivian Hopkins, Samantha Keaney, Monica Hartlieb, Johsua Herget, Zachary VonLinden, Elizabeth Kretser, Abigail Cuomo, Derek Hyney, Victoria Hill, Julianne Prentice, Courtney Murphy, Jackson Nasse, Vicente Nunez, Kymberly Terwiliger, Hunter Pitcher, Cheyenne Rebello, Barry Yerdon III, Tyler Pinkerton, Taya Yacobucci, Reagan Sala, Jacob Nowalk, Kristin Whalen, Michael May and Zianna Ellithorpe.

COMMENTS