×

Broadalbin-Perth High School fourth-quarter academic honors

BROADALBIN — Broadalbin-Perth High School has announced its fourth-quarter academic honors, as follows:

Principal’s List

Grade 9 — Luke Barnhart, Jacob Church, Madison Cromling, Taylor Dingman, Isabella Fagant, Shelby Fenton, Jacquelyn Fisher, Olivia Fraser, Alexandria Georgelos, Emma Goebel, Haleigh Hayes, Makayla Hodsoll, Ashley Lawrence, Ashley Marotta, Maddalena Minkler, Claire Murphy, Julia Mycek, Meghan Nellis, Alayna Preston, Kody Rogers, Sophia Rogers, Bianca Ropeter, Madison Runkowski, Colin Santon, Diya Shah, Alyssa Sleasman, Makenzie Smith, Greta Spilken, Katherine Szumowski and Logan Zara.

Grade 10 — Jillian Bazan, Isaiah Blackmon, Lily Bown, Brandon Brodie, Ashley Bubniak, Connor Canale, Hailey Charboneau, Bethany Costanzo, Shelby Courtney, Ivy Derwin, Daniel Dylong, Riley Eipp, Leah Frascatore, Kade Garrison, Kelsey Hinderliter, Aubrey Jennings, Sarah Larsen, Richard Mancini, Maura McCloskey, Brandon Miller, Lilian Mitchell, Samantha Murphy, Kiara Nembhard, Mackenzie OConnor, Macie Pasquarelli, Nathan Phillips, Cameron Polikowski, Jordan Shaw, Alexis Smith, Kayde Smith, Michaela Staie, Alexa Stewart, Madison Sweet, Jacob Terwilliger, Kiaira Tomlinson, Ryan Visco and Madisyn Wakefield.

Grade 11 — Gretta Bartow, Abigail Bellandi, Caylie Bleyl, Macy Bollart, Dante Calderone, Kassandra Cassella, Victoria Castellano, Dominique Castelluccio, Miles Compani, Matthew Danise, Kyle Denman, Madison Fariello, Avery Fenton, Eliana Fraser, Aidan Holz, Hailey Litts, Emily MacFarlane, Mackenzie Makarowsky, Hayley McDougall, Maria Meola, Patrick Nellis, Brianna Olbrych, Matthew Oliver, Caitlin Palmateer, Justin Perhealth, Jordan Perna, Jackson Rogers, Sydney Rogers, Michelle Rossi, Morgan Rossi, Noah Schwartz, Matthew Syzdek, Brandon Traver, Meaghan Uhlinger, Eric Vertorano, Julia Zajaceskowski and Antonio Zevola.

Grade 12 — Jarrett Albanese, Brodryk Benton, Quinten Boehme, Nicholas Boltash, Cassandra Bown, Glenn Buyce, Michael Cichy, Daniel Cionek, Ryan Corcuera, Wyatt Couperus, Bryce Dorman, Alyssa Dumblewski, Jared Eipp, Rhys Floyd, Logan Frye, Ryan Gardner, Alicia Green, Preston Hadley, Justin Hertik, Jacqueline Hilliard, Richard Kaufman, Ariana Keller, Sara Kline, Gabrielle Larsen, Kelsey Lindquist, Skylar Male, Niko Mancini, Shane-Christian Mayer, Grace Miller, Erin Morrison, Kelsey Mosher, Robert Munn, Caitlin Murray, Ava Naple, Shelby Opalka, Taylor Orapello, Bryant Palmer, Hailey Parrotti, Megan Snyder, Stephanie Somers, Shaylyn Springstead, Kylie Stigberg, Savannah Stockigt, Lucas Swart, Lila Tolge, Matthew Uhlinger, Rebekah Uhlinger, Amber Vosburgh and Gabriella Zarrelli.

High Honor Roll

Grade 9 — Nicolino Bianco, Madison Frisch, Cadence Gitchel, Sean Helferich, Ashton Jablonski, Zofia Jankowski, Emily Mickan, Carson Munn, Cooper Priamo, Marlysa Rackmyre and Maria Stewart.

Grade 10 — Kathryn Cromer, Isabella Donahue, Simon Florio, Hannah Gomula, Lauralie Grainer, Jenna Lestage, Alexis Rodriquez, Ava Tyler and Kaleigh Weaver.

Grade 11 — Isabelle Boltash, Stuart Bond, Amirah Carsno, Emmaleigh Clouser, Jonathan Lindquist, Benjamin Nellis, Sydney Osterhout, Daniel Priamo, Stella Spilken, Samuel Vainauskas, Christopher Waldbillig, Austin Wallace, Lauren Walters and Cassandra Winney.

Grade 12 — Tyler Abrams, John Coddington, Sammantha Heyer, Jordan Jackson, Kolby Krutz, Alexander Loucks, Evan Meashaw, Adrienne Morreale, Jonathan Murphy, Kobe Smullen, (NeNe) and Jiraphat Vindubrahmanakul.

Honor Roll

Grade 9 — Marco Bianco, Evan Gralitzer, Nithin Kesari, Cody Korona, Harley Lindwall, Andrew Mayer, Erin Michalski, Emma Morey, Anthony Musillo, Krystal Negron-Laboy, Joshua Nellis, Drew Pangburn, Natalie Priamo, Logan Reed, Samuel Rogers, Joseph Simonds, Madison Spencer, Luke Tambasco, Dylan Tyler and Shawndra Waldvogel.

Grade 10 — Patrick Arnold, Lynxe Brownell, Noah Cernak, Jeanell Cook, Christopher Corcuera, Luigi DAniello, Elizabeth Finley, Ryan Hertik, Nathan Himpsl, Caroline Iannotti, Hailey Mason, Matthew Orapello, Madison Price, Andrew Scott, Jackson Sassanella, Donovan Smith and Joshalynn Wagner.

Grade 11 — Kaitlyn Bardascini, Brett Barker, Rose Barnhart, Jacob Bill Hall, Cedric Boehme, Gabrielle Christensen, Carlye Clifford, Aidan De Jong, Emily Fedullo, Christopher Fisher, Rayna Frasier, Alexandria Gregory, Zane Gromyko, Aileen Halloran, Timothy Lais, John Marsden, Sarah Newhart, David B Opalka, Tyler Peruzzi, Cameron Reedy, Ivan Roberts, Vincent Sala, Micah Smith, Kara Sowle, Chelsea Tucker and Mya Tyler.

Grade 12 — Devin Becker, Kacy Dominique, Kody Dominique, Talyn Faulkner, Johnathon Funk, Nicholas Geren, John Hayes, Alexandra Karpinski, Teresa Martinez, James Mosher, Michael Piska, Arianna Robles, Alexander Schuh, Carolyn Smith, Ruth Tavolaro, Mary Weaver and Gavyn Woodruff.

COMMENTS