×

Students named to HVCC president’s list

TROY — More than 1,700 students were named to the spring 2018 president’s list at Hudson Valley Community College.

Students include:

Nicholas Toomey of Canajoharie, a student in the advanced manufacturing technology program;

Nathan Jones of Esperance, a student in the advanced manufacturing technology program;

Ashley Rockwell of Broadalbin, a student in the business – accounting program;

John Fitzgerald of Johnstown, a student in the biological sciences program;

Madelyn Penrose of Long Lake, a student in the chemical dependency counseling program;

Christopher Hayes of Broadalbin, a student in the civil engineering technology program;

John Hitchcock of Johnstown, a student in the civil engineering technology program;

Lauren Krohn of Amsterdam, a student in the dental hygiene program;

Alysha Chamberlain of Gloversville, a student in the dental hygiene program;

Ila Mason of Gloversville, a student in the dental hygiene program;

Jonathan Rappleyea of Gloversville, a student in the electrical construction and maintenance program;

Michael Johnson of Amsterdam, a student in the engineering science program;

Brandon Razzano of Gloversville, a student in the engineering science program;

Arthur Banewicz of Amsterdam, a student in the heating/air conditioning/refrigeration technical services program;

Julio Rodriguez of Amsterdam, a student in the individual studies program;

Mireille Yost of Amsterdam, a student in the individual studies program;

Allyssa Kilmartin of Nelliston, a student in the individual studies program;

Danielle Alkinburgh of Palatine Bridge, a student in the individual studies program;

Cody DiNicola of Amsterdam, a student in the liberal arts and sciences: humanities and social science program;

Victoria Hayes of Broadalbin, a student in the liberal arts and sciences: humanities and social science program;

Rebecca Pike of Amsterdam, a student in the liberal arts and sciences: humanities and social science program;

Steven Kwak of Gloversville, a student in the mechanical engineering technology program;

Brandon Ambrosino of Fonda, a student in the public administration studies program;

Kaitlyn Hayes of Amsterdam, a student in the non-matriculated program;

Christian Hines of Amsterdam, a student in the non-matriculated program;

Richard Kaufman of Amsterdam, a student in the non-matriculated program;

Lindsey Gileski of Broadalbin, a student in the non-matriculated program;

Erika Pitcher of Broadalbin, a student in the non-matriculated program;

Destiny Smith of Broadalbin, a student in the non-matriculated program;

Katrina Costanzo of Fort Johnson, a student in the non-matriculated program;

Natalie Metz of Johnstown, a student in the non-matriculated program;

Gavrielle Filanova of Amsterdam, a student in the non-matriculated program;

Stephen Wendt of Gloversville, a student in the non-matriculated program;

Ann Blackwood of Johnstown, a student in the non-matriculated program.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.15/week.

Subscribe Today