×

Canjoharie Central School honor roll

Principal’s List

Sixth grade

Michelle Battisti, Megan Blakeslee, Tori Blakeslee, Payton Cail, Richard Catarino, Gavin Colburn, Natalie Conkling, Connor Ferrara, Felise Fowler, Elizabeth France, Jordan Hayes, Mariah Hazzard, Zachary Herget, McKenna Higgins, Aliza Hopkins, Jayden Johnson, Hugo Kraak, Grayson Lapi, Roman Mancini, Gianna Memrick, Avery Merchant, Christian Meyers, Robert Moore, Grace Nowalk, Mykenzie Prevost, Eden Robinson, Machir Robinson, Samuel Robinson, Aiden Schulte, Madeleine Sincavage, Samuel Sunderland, Alexis Wadsworth.

Seventh grade

Tanner Ackerknecht, Samantha Barlow, Katherine Davidson, Vincenzo DeCrescenzo, Alexis Deon, Maura DiMezza, Ava Fatta, Kaijah Fowler, Alistar Fruehstorfer, Aiden Hoag, Julia Hojohn, Kirsten Hyney, Ashynn Johnson, Chiarra Morris, Gabrielle Murphy, Giana Murphy, Jaxon O’Neil, Elizabeth Prime, Keara Rowland, Olivia Schaffer, Riley Scofield, Henry Yerdon, Andy Zhang.

Eighth grade

Cecelia Betts, Peyton Blakeslee, Andrea Bowerman, Cierra Calabrese, William Cochran, Madison Davis, Reed Douglass, Braden Evans-Greenslete, Robert Fairley, Angelo Fatta, Ashton Glasser, Cody Haig, ShellyAnn Hemmes, Taysha Honensheldt, Hannah Johnson, Ryan Kucharski, MaKayla Lozier, Andrew Meka, Jack Montanye, Riley Montanye, Kesler Nichols, Kyler Peet, Macenzie Richtmyer, Sayge Ruffino-Mosher, Mackenzie Ruszkowski, Ethan Sala, Evan Smida, Zachary Suits, Kurt Sunderland, Viktoriah Thayer, Vanessa VanSlyke, Benjamin Vroman, Thomas Weingart, Alyssa Wilkinson, Patrick Wolfkiel, Sophie Xiao.

Honor roll

Sixth grade

Noah Colburn, Holden Consorte, Monaysia Garret, Janet Hernandez, Marissa Kneaskern, Vanessa Nichols, Madison Paro, Kiana Peet.

Seventh grade

Connor Ambridge, Abigail Becker, Dayton Christman, Natalia Downs, Skyler Ferrara, Nalzon Henry, Quntavious Hornsby, Thomas Jenks, Madeleine Johnson, Martin Kretser, Nicholas Kwiatkowski, Miles Lapi, McKaleight Martin, Tyler Montanye, Korynn Mosher, Vivian Nunez, Isabellal Paro, Jade Rorick.

Eighth grade

Issac Beam, Trent Consorte, Savanna Douglas, Connor Hill, Kanye Nichols, Gregory Shariff, Richard Tamsett, Nataleigh Van Heusen, Talia Viscusi, Cody Wadwworth.

Ninth grade

Luke Adams, Victoriah Adams, Michael Barlow, Hailey Becker, Ethan Blakeslee, Riley Brown, Quinn Casler, Kelly Davidson, Lydia Dillenbeck, Matthew Ehle, Jack Krug, Robert Kucharski, Stanley Kwiatkowski, Marcus Leon, Brennen Logan, Keegan Meyers, Jacob Nasse, Olive Niccoli, Ty Perue, Carolyn Phillips, Ella Robinson, Victoria Rocas, Anna Rothrock, Chelsea Stetin, Sage Stinson, Jenna Trembley, Cristal Williams, Jeffrey Xiao.

10th grade

Eric Elliott, Andrew Ferguson, Natalie Frank, McKayla Hayner, Victoria Hill, Vivian Hopkins, Trevor Howard, Derek Hyney, Marcus Johnson, Elizabeth Kretser, Nicholas Mazzarella, Jackson Nasse, Vicente Nunez, Blandy Perez, Ashlynn Pessolano, Julianne Prentice, Cheyenne Rebello, Kylee Rickard, Tyler Rorah, Reagan Sala, Sydney Shepard, Olivia Shults, Kymberly Terwilliger, Rianna VanRenselaar, Zachary Von Linden, Fallon Wells.

11th grade

Connor Baker, Gabrielle Betts, Trent Blakeslee, Joey Candido, Alice Cooper, Derek Countryman, Ryan Darling, Ryan Hayes, Skyler Hoffman, Olivia Hopkins, Mollie Krug, Isaiah Logan, Kayla Mastin, Emily Mayer, Joseph Nare, Adam Oertel, Garrett Oeser, Abigail Smith, Olivia Stanley, Lucas Sunderland, Alexander Sydow, Emma Trahan, Luke Van Slyke.


12th grade

Kirsten Bates, Ross Broady, Hunter Congdon, Madison Crouse, Meghan Dingman, Madeline Elliott, Samantha Field, MacKenzie Frank, Jocelyn Hammons, Louis Hand, Alexia Hill, Jessie Hogan, Nickolas Kojcan, Madison Koelbl, Phillip Leverett, Danyell Monk, Naomi Moshier, Aidan O’Neil, Jordan Porter, Braedy Sickler, Carin Smida, Kiah Smith, Alvin Sullivan, Joseph Trembley, Sydney Weingart, Maverick Weldner.

Honorable Mention

Eighth grade

Angelina Clark, James Davieau, Lyndsai Garren, Mizel Fowler, Kaylee Haig, Hilary Jonker-Grems, Caitlynn Lawrence, Andrew Martin, Kyle Oertel, Ryan Prentice.

10th grade

Emily Darling, Monica Hartlieb, Joshua Herget, Samantha Keaney, Dennis Lewis, Anthony Mancini, Jacob Nowalk, Hannah Robinson, Julia Viscusi, Barry Yerdon.

11th grade

Logan Arduini, Jeremiah Durrin, Austin Ferrara, Ethan France, Kaitlyn Jenks, Jaden McGuigan, Jacob Montanye, Jocelyn Mussmacher, Samuel Terwilliger, Cristina Vennette, Brandon Wolfkiel.

12th grade

Tyler Cavanaugh, Michael Daniels, Aiden DiLorenzo, Benjamin Field, Riley Gray, Brandon King, Dale Plant, Shyann Shirvanion, Alexis Showerman, Andrew Towse.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.15/week.

Subscribe Today