×

Fulton-Montgomery Community College fall dean’s list

Johnstown — The following students were named to the fall 2016 dean’s list. The students earned this honor by acheiving a semester grade point average equal to or exceeding 3.20:

A

Jennifer Abel, Mayfield; Christina Ableman, Amsterdam; Michael Abrams, Amsterdam; Hope Adair, Amsterdam; Craig Adamchick, Amsterdam; Lauren Adams, Johnstown; Kyle Agresta, Amsterdam; Phyllis Ajibta, Gloversville; Danielle Alkinburgh, Palatine Bridge; Tammy Allan, Mayfield; Jennifer Ambridge, Gloversville; Yvonne Ambrosino, Gloversville; Elizabeth Anderson, Johnstown; Ashley Andrews, Saint Johnsville; Elizabeth Anelli, Fort Plain; Ivan Angelov, Varna; Jossannette Aponte, Toa Alta; Haley Arminio, Saint Johnsville; Destiny Armstrong, Gloversville; Ciara Aulds, Ballston Spa;

B

Brandy Baez, Johnstown; Christopher Bagdon, Amsterdam; Kettrick Bailey, Scotia; Carly Baker, Canajoharie; Ronald Baker, Amsterdam; Debra Baldwin, Johnstown; Amy Ball, Mayfield; Anthony Balogh, Gloversville; Kyle Bartczak, Ballston Spa; Crystal Bates, Amsterdam; Brittney Battisti, Saint Johnsville; Paula Baurle, Palatine Bridge; Audra Beddig, Fultonville; Colleen Bellamy, Broadalbin; Renee Bellinger, Broadalbin; Amber Benware, Broadalbin; Jesper Bergstrom, Stockholm; Jacob Billa, Johnstown; Lauren Blanchard, Gloversville; Svetlana Bleichner, Fort Plain; Rio Blundell, Broadalbin; Kenneth Boger, Saint Johnsville; Melanie Boggie, Gloversville; Larissa Boozer, Broadalbin; Shahna Bottisti, Tribes Hill; Taylor Bouton, Amsterdam; Trevor Bowerman, Canajoharie; Nicholas Brock, Gloversville; Kayla Brooks, Gloversville; Heidi Brown, Fonda; Rachel Bruckman, Gloversville; Dorian Brumaghim, Gloversville; Devin Brunetto-burd, Johnstown; Greggory Buckley, Saint Johnsville; TyAnn Bunn, Broadalbin; Jacob Busseno, Amsterdam; Alicia Butterfield, Middle Grove; Jenna Buyce, Amsterdam;

C

Nicole Cadwell, Amsterdam; Ian Caffrey, Fonda; Jamie Calderwood, Johnstown; Jacqueline Campbell, Northville; Amanda Campione, Amsterdam; Lindsay Cantelupe, Gloversville; John Capovani, Amsterdam; Coby Caraballo, New York; Courtney Carelli, Fonda; Jennifer Carelli, Northville; Willow Carey, Gloversville; Keisha Carter, Fonda; George Cassidy, Central Bridge; Katelyn Castler, Amsterdam; Courtney Cebula, Amsterdam; Jacob Cerasuolo, Johnstown; Carlie-jo Ceroalo, Schoharie; Seen Man Chan, Wong Tai Sin; Li Chen, Schenectady; Timothy Chichester, Amsterdam; Joseph Chittenden, Gloversville; Jillian Christiano, Gloversville; Elizabeth Clampet, Gloversville; Robin Clark, Schenectady; Theresa Clark, Gloversville; Meghan Clarke, Johnstown; Bradley Cleland, Caroga Lake; Jessica Clemons, Johnstown; Allana Clough, Amsterdam; Devan Colley, Gloversville; Stacey Comfort, Schenectady; Austin Comstock, Dolgeville; Diana Constantine, Amsterdam; Kassidy Cook, St.Johnsville; Abbey Cooper, Gloversville; Gilbert Cordero, Amsterdam; Ashlin Cosselman, Johnstown; Shawn Cotton, Gloversville; Cody Cowles, Gloversville; Marvin Cozzolino, Johnstown; Timothy Cramer, Schenectady; Melissa Crapser, Saint Johnsville; Scott Crewell, Fort Plain; DeliaMae Crews-Frasier, Canajoharie; Yesenia Crisafulli, Johnstown; Ariana Culver, Fultonville; Giovanni Cusano, Galway; Amanda Czelusniak, Johnstown;

D

Michael Dagostino, Scotia; Paul Davis, Broadalbin; Ami Deay, Amsterdam; Haley Decker, Galway; Jade DeGuair, Gloversville; Tanisha DeJesus, Amsterdam; Elizabeth Denten, Canajoharie; Kyle DeRuscio, Fonda; Theadora Dingmon, Johnstown; Tam Do, SARATOGA SPRINGS; Kristyn Dobbs, Fultonville; Brandon Donovan, Amsterdam; John Dopp, Amsterdam; Adam Drescher, Amsterdam; Jacob Dudar, St. Johnsville; Carisa Duma, Gloversville; Cheyenne Duncovich, Tribes Hill; Robyn Dunlavey, Fultonville; Susan Dygon, Amsterdam;

E

Amanda Eggleston, Saint Johnsville; Talera Elliott, Brooklyn; Daniel Engel, Gloversville; Hannah Ennello, Ballston Spa; David Ericksen, Johnstown; Olivia Esara, Malabo; Jarisa Escalante, Brooklyn;

F

Amanda Famigletti, Amsterdam; Ryan Farley, Amsterdam; Brandon Farnum, Amsterdam; Emily Feerick, Northville; Gregory Felter, Mayfield; Craig Fenton, Norwich; Misty Ferraro, Gloversville; Hunter Fifield, Amsterdam; Alexis Fisher, Johnstown; Colby Fisher, Broadalbin; Sullivan Fitz-James, Amsterdam; Zachary Flanders, Galway; Ellen Fowler, Gloversville; Sabriana Franck, Mount Vernon; Morgan Fryc, Johnstown; Yunxiao Fu, Shanghai; Misaki Fujii, Shiga; Rebecca Fuller, Newport;

G

Anthony Gaetano, Amsterdam; Teresa Gale, Schuylerville; Courtney Galligan, Fonda; Payge Galpin, Gloversville; Caitlin Gannon, Amsterdam; Gregory Gannon, Gloversville; Kelsy Garcia, Port Chester; Anthony Garney, Ballston Center; Amie Gerard, Pattersonville; Tony Germain, Gloversville; Caleb Gifford, Pattersonville; Michael Giuliani, Amsterdam; Jazmine Goldston, Athol; Stephanie Gonzales, Tribes Hill; Dawn Goodemote, Broadalbin; Kyle Goodwin, Amsterdam; Jillian Gorzycki, Amsterdam; Katherine Gotobed-Frasier, Johnstown; Jean Grandy, Saint Johnsville; Katrina Grant, Gloversville; Jendra Gray, Johnstown; Amanda Greco, Schenectady; Sarah Green, Gloversville; Kendra Griffin, Saint Johnsville; Denise Grimon, Amsterdam; Richard Gulnick, Amsterdam;

H

Jordyn Hale, Johnstown; Caitlyn Hamm, Gloversville; Julie Hampton, Mayfield; Angela Hanke, Amsterdam; Shelby Harblin, Ballston Spa; Orrin Hart, Mayfield; Tyler Hart, Gloversville; Mitchell Hathaway, Northville; Christopher Hayden, Amsterdam; Lesly Hazzard, Fort Plain; Bahja Helou Haddawi, Gloversville; Austin Heroth, Johnstown; Sierra Hill, Canajoharie; Taylor Hill, Fort Plain; Danielle Hines, Johnstown; Tanner Hlozansky, Johnstown; Wade Hoag, Sprakers; Kenneth Hoefs, Fonda; Ashley Hoerauf, Johnstown; John Hogan, Gloversville; Branden Hohenforst, Johnstown; Jolene Hornbeck, Fultonville; Blaik Horning, Fort Plain; Thomas Horning, Johnstown; Cody Horowitz, Gloversville; Kaitee Horstmann, Amsterdam; Mallory Houghton, Broadalbin; Fleur Houle, Johnstown; Nicole Hoyt, Gloversville; Youcheng Huang, Fujian Province; Joshua Hulbert, Gloversville; Sarah Hume, Gloversville; Chelsa Hutchins, Fultonville;

I

Brittanie Ingalls, Gloversville; Marie Insogna, Amsterdam; Courtney Ivancic, Gloversville;

J

Andrew Javarone, Gloversville; Kelsey Johnson, Johnstown; Ariel Jones, Glenville; Ashlee Jones, Fonda; Kyle Jordan, Broadalbin;

K

Joseph Kalinowski, Gloversville; Ryan Kamanu, Amsterdam; Alanna Kaminski, Amsterdam; Sunita Karki, Johnstown; Kyle Kearsley, Schenectady; Jessica Kerrick, Amsterdam; Katarina Keyser, Amsterdam; Daun Kim, Seoul; David Klim, Gloversville; Kristina Krause, Fort Johnson; Victoria Krzynowek, Amsterdam; Jennifer Kuebaugh, Gloversville;

L

Kady LaGreca, Gloversville; Karl Lakata, Johnstown; Sangye Lama Gurung, Kaski; John Lampkin, Johnstown; Tiffany Lamson-Whitehouse, Johnstown; Britteny Lasky, Fonda; Victoria Laurange, Amsterdam; Ka Man Law, Hong Kong; Tina Lawson, Fort Plain; Tyler Lawyer, Johnstown; Linh Le, Ha Noi; Mingtao Lei, Johnstown; Marlana Lewis, Amsterdam; Ting Li, Johnstown; Xiuyuan Liang, ; Joshua Licciardo, Johnstown; Yeeun Lim, Goyang; Sandra Littlejohn, Gloversville; Hunter Livingstone, Gloversville; Erika Loose, Amsterdam; Crystel Loustau, Scotia; Megan Loux, Gloversville; Kaeleigh Lozier, Johnstown; Austin Luck, Galway; Zhikang Lyu, Zibo;

M

Paige Mackey, Broadalbin; Wyatt Madej, Amsterdam; Kayla Malanowski, Schenectady; Kylie Manoogian, Mayfield; Kathia Maracayo, Amsterdam; Joshua Marcellus, Middlegrove; Lindsey Marcinkiewicz, Ballston Spa; Julia Marcuccio, Amsterdam; Imary Marrero, Amsterdam; Joshua Martens, Schenectady; Ali Martin, Gloversville; Ashleigh Martin, Gloversville; Alisa Mascaro, Amsterdam; Aki Matsumura, Johnstown; Ian Mauche, Broadalbin; Katlyn Maxon, Schenectady; Jillian Maybury, Johnstown; Sarah McLasky, Fultonville; Rushana McLeod, Jamaica; Jessica McNamara, Gloversville; Ryan McNamara, Vernon; Tyler McNeil, Amsterdam; Joseph McQueen, Schenectady; Terry McWhinnie, Fort Johnson; Emily Mead, Amsterdam; Camilo Medina, Amsterdam; Ethan Menconi, Gloversville; Christian Meyer, Fultonville; Ryan Mihalek, Fort Johnson; Andrew Miller, Amsterdam; Brittany Miller, Fort Plain; David Miller, Gloversville; Sophia Miller, Gloversville; Amanda Mody, Ballston Lake; Amy Mogensen, Mayfield; Shawn Monge, Tribes Hill; Cameron Monks, Broadalbin; Selena Montalvo, Gloversville; Samantha Montanez, Bronx; Grace Montenaro, Hagaman; JooKyung Moon, Johnstown; Chris Moore, Fonda; Cory Moore, Schenectady; Megan Moore, Gloversville; Elyse Morales, Northville; Ryan Morici, Gloversville; Adena Morris, New York; Mackenzie Morrison, Broadalbin; Jocelyn Mosher, Palatine Bridge; Jeremy Most, Amsterdam; Fumiko Motozawa-Giordano, Gloversville; Casey Motyl, Amsterdam; Priya Moudgil, Johnstown; Brandon Mraz, Johnstown; Bradley Mulligan, Gloversville; Kayla Murphy, Gloversville; Natasha Murphy, Broadalbin; Serena Murphy, Gloversville; Adriana Murray, Amsterdam; Megan Murray, Amsterdam; Marissa Myers, Amsterdam; Seth Myers, Saint Johnsville;

N

Luke Nare, Fonda; Marissa Nellis, St. Johnsville; Victoria Nellis, Johnstown; Miranda Nethaway, Fonda; Daniel Newell, Fort Johnson; Nghi Nguyen, ; Judi Nolan, Gloversville; Douglas Norton, Fort Plain;

O

Keiichiroh Ono, Aomori; Celina Onzo, Northville; Alexander Orlosky, Johnstown; Katherine Orlosky, Gloversville; Emily Orminski, Ballston Spa;

P

BobbieJo Pabis, Fort Johnson; Chad Pacillo, Amsterdam; Jay Anthony Pagayon, Passi city; McKenna Palczak, Amsterdam; Sydney Palmatier, Broadalbin; Abigail Palmer, Johnstown; Gina Parillo, Fonda; Dylan Parks, Broadalbin; Ippany Parsons, Gloversville; Tamara Pasanen, Fultonville; Kimane Patterson, Brooklyn; Rena Peconie, Amsterdam; Giselle Perez, Amsterdam; Jacob Petralia, Schuylerville; Duc Pham, Johnstown; Thanh Thi Phuong Pham, ; Alana Phelps, Hagaman; Brianna Phillip, Bronx; Kaitlyn Phillips, Amsterdam; Bailey Pieniazek, Gloversville; Madeline Pierce, Piseco; Makayla Pine, Amsterdam; Warren Plummer, Middle Grove; John Pomeroy, Gloversville; Joshua Porter, Broadalbin; Heather Poston, Gloversville; Dillon Power, Amsterdam; Cori Pratt, Albany; Kristen Przybylo, Amsterdam; Ashley Przybylowicz, Amsterdam; Patrick Purtell, Amsterdam; Jenna Putnam, Gloversville; Justin Putnam, Gloversville;

Q

Gianna Quatrini, Amsterdam; Malissa Quinlan, Amsterdam; Cassidy Quinn, Schenectady; Mario Quintana, Mayfield; Joseph Quist, Amsterdam;

R

Marc Radnai, Mayfield; Desire Ramos, Amsterdam; Girija Rathore, Amsterdam; Elizabeth Raylinsky, Fonda; Lucinda Reakes, Fort Johnson; Abbie Reed, Gloversville; Wolfgang Reinke, Charlton; Rachael Restivo, West Charlton; Heather Restuccia, Canajoharie; Hannah Rhinehart, Gloversville; Jessica Rich, Amsterdam; Bethany Ritter, Fort Hunter; Shawntel Rivera, Amsterdam; Scott Robinson, Edinburg; Deborah Rockwell, Scotia; Erica Romeyn, Gloversville; Rebekah Rorick, Amsterdam; Susan Rorick, Sharon Springs; Elijah Rosa, Amsterdam; Jonathan Rosado, Amsterdam; Devin Rosario, Amsterdam; Shirley Ross, Gloversville; Jeremy Rowland, Broadalbin; Chelsea Ruck, Johnstown; Christine Rulison, Johnstown; Coty Rulison, Gloversville; Alec Rupert, Gloversville; Shania Ruszlhowski, Sloansville; Megan Ryder, Broadalbin; Jane Ryle, Saint Johnsville;

S

Susan Sala, Amsterdam; Kerrie Ann Sanders, Mayfield; Samantha Sanoguet, Gloversville; Cassandra Santiago, Fort Johnson; Kati Sartin, Gloversville; Ashley Savage, Gloversville; Glenn Savarese, Northville; Michaela Savoie, Amsterdam; Faith Schmitt, Gloversville; Syanne Schriner, Fonda; Joshua Scott, Caroga Lake; Jordan Scranton, Rock City Falls; Danielle Seabolt, Broadalbin; Kyle Seelow, Mayfield; In Bang Seo, Johnstown; Taylor Servello, Gloversville; Sherri Shafer, Schoharie; Ibrahim Shahverdiyev, Baku; Christopher Shariff, Canajoharie; Grace Shaw, Gloversville; Alexandra Sheldon, Mayfield; Carrie Shineman, Palatine Bridge; Pujan Shrestha, Kavrepalanchok; Rohit Shrestha, Bhaktapur; Roshna Shrestha, Johnstown; Taylor Simek, Johnstown; Jodie Simonds, Gloversville; Magin Simonelli, Dolgeville; Kiana Simpson, Rockaway Park; Kimberly Simpson, Johnstown; Joshua Sims, Galway; Ian Sinda, Mayfield; Thomas Sise, Amsterdam; Debra Smigen, Mayfield; Cynthia Smith, Saint Johnsville; Gabrielle Smith, Amsterdam; Jessica Smith, Johnstown; Morgan Smith, Tribes Hill; Kylee Snell, Northville; Joseph Solmo, Gloversville; Amanda Soto, Amsterdam; Brianna Sparks, Johnstown; Nicole Sprung, Johnstown; Wilai Srithanyarat, Guangdong; Gabrielle Staley, Amsterdam; Renato Sulaj, Tirana; Skylar Swatt, Johnstown; Jarrod Sweet, Johnstown; Trevor Sweet, Johnstown; Kenneth Sweetman, Johnstown; Thomas Szumowski, Broadalbin;

T

Lara Tahrali, Istanbul; Joseph Tambasco, Amsterdam; Abdulrehman Tariq, Sialkot; Nicholas Taylor, Wells; Dylan Teater, Broadalbin; Erin Telfer, Fort Plain; Sanjay Thapa, Kavre; Michael Thiessen, Johnstown; Justine Thomas, Schenectady; Gary Thompson, Fultonville; Tia Thompson, Lake Pleasant; Grace Thomson, Piseco; Stephanie Thomson, Piseco; Luis Tirado, Amsterdam; Nicole Tobey, Fonda; Amy Tollner, Amsterdam; Yumika Tomita, Okinawa; Julia Tonks, Broadalbin; Muhammad Toure, Bronx; Thu Tran, Kien Giang; Giusi Trexler, Gloversville; Jodi Trumbull, Canajoharie; Nicole Trumbull, Canajoharie;

U

Richard Umholtz, Albany; Tyler Unislawski, Gloversville; Tammy Urban, Amsterdam;

V

Caitlyn Van Aernam, Gloversville; Ross Van Nostrand, Gloversville; David Vandenabeele, Gloversville; Aiden VanLoan, Fort Plain; Allison VanNostrand, Gloversville; Amy VanNostrand, Broadalbin; Hannah VanNostrand, Gloversville; Magen Vannostrand, Gloversville; Aliza VanPatten, Nelliston; Haylee VanValkenburgh, Johnstown; Emily Vargas, Amsterdam; Felipe Vasquez, Gloversville; Edwin Vazquez, Amsterdam; Jamal Vazquez, Johnstown; Francisco Velazquez, Amsterdam; Connor Verde, Amsterdam; Sierra Vining, Gloversville; Breanna Viscosi, Fultonville; Michala Vitalis, Amsterdam; Ashley Vosburgh, Broadalbin; Molly Voss, Gloversville;

W

Krista Walker, Gloversville; Susan Walker, Amsterdam; Russell Warner, Johnstown; Kelsey Wasson, Gloversville; Deanna Way, Johnstown; Susanne Weaver, Canajoharie; Katerina Werth, Northville; Michelle Wetsky, Amsterdam; Clayton Wheatley, Gloversville; Andrew White, Gloversville; Marie White, Gloversville; Gwendolyn Wilkins, Galway; Cassandra Williams, Mayfield; Emily Winslow, Amsterdam; Jeanne Winton, Johnstown; Amy Wojcik, Fonda; Jason Woodard, Gloversville; Julia Woodard, Johnstown; Kayla Woodman, Tribes Hill; Noah Wygel, Latham;

Y

Joshua Young, Gloversville; Kirsten Young, Gloversville; Jingyeong Yu, Chungnam;

Z

Alexandra Zarrelli, Amsterdam; Nicholas Zarrelli, Gloversville; Izabela Zbyrowska, Sofia; Carmen Zeno, Amsterdam; Lu Zhang, Beijing; and, Dan Zhao, Johnstown.

COMMENTS