Dolgeville players named to Center State Conference all-star teams

Dolgeville goalkeeper Bobbi Lee Hall, right, makes a stop on a shot by Mayfield's Lindsey Hampton (2) as defender Paige Crum tracks the play during non-;eague action Sept. 11 at Mayfield High School. Hall was named a Center State Conference first-team all-star, while Crum received honorable mention. (The Leader-Herald/Paul Wager)

Several Dolgeville players were among those named to the Center State Conference Division II boys and girls soccer all-star teams.

For the Dolgeville girls, Emma Bilinski, Bobbie Lee Hall and Alexis Smith were named to the first team, while Rylee Lamphere, Paige Crumm and Hannah Spofford earned honorable-mention status.

Bilinski also was named to the all-Section III Class C team.

For the Dolgeville boys, Chandler Riddell and Jacob Null were named first-team CSC Division II all-stars, while Nick Coffin and Brian Lamphere were named honorable mention for the Blue Devils.

Little Falls had Nicole Failing, Geena Morotti, Kharla Gullis and Gabby Sylstra named to the CSC Division II first team, while Frankfort-Schuyler had Hailey Traut and Charlotte Rodio honored.

Rounding out the girls first-team selections were West Canada Valley’s Chloe Smith, Herkimer’s Rebecca Judd and West Canada Valley’s Olivia Bolton.

In addition to its four first-team selections, Little Falls also had Kailee Jasewicz, Kylie Miles and Emma Rasch earn honorable-mention status.

Rounding out the honorable-mention selections were Frankfort-Schuyler’s Morgan Traut and Madison DelMedico; West Canada Valley’s Bailey Martin; and Herkimer’s Alana Ferri.

Frankfort-Schuyler’s Chris Millington, Josh Graziadei, Jack Bono and Jordan Kane were named first-team CSC Division II boys all-stars, while Little Falls had Ryan Feone, Carlin Straney and Andrew Casullo selected to the first team.

Rounding out the first-team selections were Herkimer’s Ben Migliore and Zach Williams; and West Canada Valley’s Caden Ludwig.

In addition to its four first-team selections, Frankfort-Schuyler had Gio Randazzo, Alex Rusev and Jake Spina named honorable mention.

Rounding out the CSC Division II boys honorable-mention selections were Little Falls’ Nicky Visconti, Kyle Celio and Noah Timmerman; Herkimer’s Brett Bala; and West Canada Valley’s Tyler Weakley.

2017 Center State Conference Soccer All-Stars

GIRLS

Division I

First Team

Allie Lehman (Clinton), Sarah Owen (Clinton), Jenna Devine (Clinton), Sydni Dreimiller (Clinton), Mayle Lupia-Eannace (Holland Patent), Hannah Bochniak (Holland Patent), Samantha Rachon (Holland Patent), Samantha Buley (Holland Patent), Erica Sanford Adirondack), Emma Hennessey (Adirondack), Tessa Cole (Sherburne-Earlville), Amberlyn Robertson (Sherburne-Earlville), McKenzie Leahey (Canastota)

Honorable Mention

Gwen Williams (Clinton), Kaitlyn Williams (Clinton), Alexis Highers (Clinton), Sara Rachon (Holland Patent), Maddie Pfliege (Holland Patent), Hayden Roberts (Holland Patent), Delaney Meagher (Adirondack), Amber Bailey (Adirondack), Kaitlyn Furner (Sherburne-Earlville), Sonya Russell (Sherburne-Earlville), MacKenzie Mitchell (Canastota)

Division II

First Team

Nicole Failing (Little Falls), Geena Morotti (Little Falls), Kharla Gullis (Little Falls), Gabby Sylstra (Little Falls), Emma Bilinski (Dolgeville), Bobbie Lee Hall (Dolgeville), Alexis Smith (Dolgeville), Hailey Traut (Frankfort-Schuyler), Charlotte Rodio (Frankfort-Schuyler), Chloe Smith (West Canada Valley), Olivia Bolton (West Canada Valley), Rebecca Judd (Herkimer)

Honorable Mention

Kailee Jasewicz (Little Falls), Kylie Miles (Little Falls), Emma Rasch (Little Falls), Paige Crumm (Dolgeville), Rylee Lamphere (Dolgeville), Hannah Spofford (Dolgeville), Morgan Traut (Frankfort-Schuyler), Madison DelMedico (Frankfort-Schuyler), Bailey Martin (West Canada Valley), Alana Ferri (Herkimer)

Division III

First Team

Allison Moreau (Sauquoit Valley), Raquel Burton (Sauquoit Valley), Kristen Purcell (Sauquoit Valley), Julia Prichard (Sauquoit Valley), Grace LeCates (Cooperstown), Delaney Holohan (Cooperstown), Sam Wehner (Cooperstown), Emily LeBlanc (Morrisville-Eaton), Lauren Rodriguez (Morrisville-Eaton), Emma Baker (Morrisville-Eaton), Aliah Decker (Waterville), Molly Williams (Waterville), Mary Muller (Westmoreland), Janessa Rubino (Westmoreland), Samantha Landgren (Mount Markham),

Honorable Mention

Alexandra Price (Sauquoit Valley), Kiara Brodock (Sauquoit Valley), Kiley Lazarek (Sauquoit Valley), Maggie Schuermann (Cooperstown), Taylor Keane (Cooperstown), Ashley Kiuber (Cooperstown), Kirsten Grawbo (Morrisville-Eaton), Kendra Waltz (Morrisville-Eaton), Sophie Wittenbeck (Waterville), Alexandria Johnson (Waterville), Mackenzie Magnusson (Westmoreland), Natalya Scotellaro (Westmoreland), Alexis Hudson (Mount Markham

Division IV

First Team

Keara Blumenstock (Poland), Claire Lepper (Poland), Riley Wisheart (Poland), Leah Basel (Poland), Kylie Singer (Remsen), Madelyn McCormack (Remsen), Hailey Jewett (Remsen), Laura Levi (Old Forge), Alexis Hollister(Old Forge), Kayla Anderson (Oriskany), Kristina Marolf (Oriskany), Sonae Edick (Owen D. Young)

Honorable Mention

Jordyn Squire (Poland), Jamie Weakley (Poland), Tayler Clark (Poland), Alexis Tartaglia (Remsen), Jade Dening (Remsen), Brooke Green (Remsen), Emily Rudolph (Old Forge), Dayna DeAngelo (Old Forge), Audi Silvestri (Oriskany), Sarah Bordiuk (Oriskany), Evonna Mower (Old Forge)

BOYS

Division I

First Team

Matt Kowalczyk (Clinton), Garrett Frank (Clinton), Mesafint Ellingson (Clinton), Henry Garner (Clinton), Aiden Woods, Holland Patent), Garrett Capuana (Holland Patent), Tucker Garrett (Holland Patent), Andy Scouten (Adirondack), Max Dorrity (Adirondack), Kyle Cole (Sherburne-Earlville), Owen Rodriguez (Sherburne-Earlville), Ben Evans (Canastota)

Honorable Mention

Brian Saunders (Clinton), Mathew Lewis (Clinton), Connor Frank (Clinton), Travis Roller (Holland Patent), Nolan Kochan (Holland Patent), Jorge Gonzalez (Holland Patent), Andy Fauvelle (Adirondack), Jason Varner (Adirondack), Noah Posson (Sherburne-Earlville), Sam Evans (Canastota)

Division II

First Team

Chris Millington (Frankfort-Schuyler), Josh Graziadei (Frankfort-Schuyler), Jack Bono (Frankfort-Schuyler), Jordan Kane (Frankfort-Schuyler),Ryan Feone (Little Falls), Carlin Straney (Little Falls), Andrew Casullo (Little Falls), Chandler Riddell (Dolgeville), Jacob Null (Dolgeville), Ben Migliore (Herkimer), Zach Williams (Herkimer), Caden Ludwig (West Canada Valley)

Honorable Mention

Gio Randazzo (Frankfort-Schuyler), Alex Rusev (Frankfort-Schuyler), Jake Spina (Frankfort-Schuyler), Nicky Visconti (Little Falls), Kyle Celio (Little Falls), Noah Timmerman (Little Falls), Nick Coffin (Dolgeville), Brian Lamphere (Dolgeville), Brett Bala (Herkimer), Tyler Weakley (West Canada Valley)

Division III

First Team

Noah Lifgren (Cooperstown), Jack Lambert (Cooperstown), Sam Bonderoff (Cooperstown), Pierce Snyder (Cooperstown), Josh Ward (Sauquoit Valley), Trevor Worden (Sauquoit Valley), Kevin Griffith (Sauquoit Valley), Devon Slaboc (Westmoreland), Samuel Sill (Westmoreland), Austin Hutchins (Waterville), Brayton Furner (Waterville), David Duh (Mount Markham),

Honorable Mention

Ted Mebust (Cooperstown), Calvin Sandler (Cooperstown), Kyle Santella (Cooperstown), Amar Sarajilija (Sauquoit Valley), Jacob Worden (Sauquoit Valley), Sean Sanderson (Sauquoit Valley), Colton Davis (Westmoreland), Luke Fredsell (Westmoreland), Tyler Jones (Waterville), Brad Litz (Mount Markham)

Division IV

First Team

PJ Mahoney (Poland), Hunter Broadbent (Poland), Tanner Allen (Poland), Connor Broadbent (Poland), Eamon Pendleton-Witherspoon (Hamilton), Mark Dunckel (Hamilton), Eric Geier (Hamilton), Jacob Rowlands (Remsen), Morgan Rotach (Remsen), Sullivan Ulrich (Old Forge), Tyler Kearns (Old Forge), Jerimiah Edick (Owen D. Young)

Honorable Mention

John Zuchowski (Poland), Dale Lepper (Poland), Ethan Saterlee (Poland), Griffin Rose (Hamilton), Quinn Robertson (Hamilton), Dan Jerome (Hamilton), Charles Appleton (Remsen), Griffin Murray (Remsen), Josh Kelly (Old Forge), Dylan LaPorte (Old Forge), Kyle Weaver (Owen D. Young)

COMMENTS