Thane tops field in Thanks4giving 5k run at Shuttleworth Park

AMSTERDAM — The Thanks4giving 5k run/1.5k walk will take place Nov. 24 at 9 a.m. at Shuttleworth Park.

Amsterdam’s Ian Thane was the top overall finisher, covering the 3.1-mile course in a time of 17:44.

Broadalbin’s Alex Hitrick (18:03) was second overall, Amsterdam’s Daniel Bublak (18:54) was third, Amsterdam’s Timothy Kline (19:31) was fourth and Glenn Pizarro (20:14) was fifth.

Jordyn Kline of Philadelphia, Pa., was the top female finisher, placing ninth overall with a time of 20:46. Amsterdam’s Tracey Hawker-Gras (20:57) was second among females and 11th overall, while Amsterdam’s Cherisse Constantin (21:12) was 14th overall and third among female finishers.

In the girls age 1-to-14 division, Amsterdam’s Justice Gras (21:45) was first, Amsterdam’s Samantha Murphy (22:51) was second and Fort Johnson’s Meleena Ottati (26:07) was third.

Amsterdam’s Jonathan Murphy (20:49) was first in the boys age 1-to-14 division, while Tribes Hills’ Trevor Cline (21:26) was second and Johnstown’s Tyler Sheppie (21:47) was third.

In the girls age 15-to-19 division, Amsterdam’s Emma Gras (21:41) finished first, Broadalbin’s Gabrielle Larsen (23:02) was second and Fonda’s Mariah VanAvery (25:27) was third.

Amsterdam’s Timothy Kline (19:31) was first in the boys age 15-to-19 division, Galway’s Jeff Shlomovich (21:06) was second and Amsterdam’s Evan Smith (21:45) was third.

In the women’s age 20-to-24 division, Fort Johnson’s Mackenzie Ottati (24:45) was first, Amsterdam’s Gennlie Pizarro (24:51) was second and Amsterdam’s Kelly Paris (25:58) was third.

Amsterdam’s Cody Lekutis (25:14) was the top finisher in the men’s age 20-to-24 division, Amsterdam’s Andrew Miller (25:25) was second and Amsterdam’s Shaunn Alvarez (25:41) was third.

In the women’s age 25-to-29 division, Amsterdam’s Katie Caddell (21:14) was first, Schenectady’s Ashley Wheeler (22:49) was second and Amsterdam’s Katya Ahr (23:31) was third.

Robert Sobkowich of Nashua, N.H., finished first in the men’s age 25-to-29 division, while Amsterdam’s Jake Przespo (21:50) was second and Amsterdam’s Paul Peluso (24:12) was third.

In the women’s age 30-to-34 division, Johnstown’s Jen Hazzard (22:40) was first, Rexford’s Missy Kaszuba (25:42) was second and Amsterdam’s Ally Russo (27:48) was third.

Amsterdam’s Steven Shrader (21:00) was first in the men’s age 30-to-34 division, Albany’s Zachary Hutchins (22:32) was second and Charlton’s Bryan Yager (25:40) was third.

In the women’s age 35-to-39 division, Gloversville’s Helen Reed (21:20) was first, Amsterdam’s Terri Hawker (21:45) was second and Amsterdam’s Marisha Gennett (21:48) was third.

Johnstown’s Bradley Valachovic (20:38) was first in the men’s 35-to-39 division, Amsterdam’s Rodney Murphy (25:19) was second and Mumford’s Charles Martelle (27:04) was third.

In the women’s age 40-to-44 division, Amsterdam’s Deidre Salerno (24:38) was the top finisher, New York’s Tricia Carney (25:35) was second and Renae Gorman of Westfield, Mass., was third with a time of 26:21.

Johnstown’s Paul Connelie (20:30) was first in the men’s age 40-to-44 division, Fort Johnson’s James Eggleston (21:48) was second and Gloversville’s Timothy Fioretti (24:26) was third.

In the women’s age 45-to-49 division, Amsterdam’s Pauline Adamkoski (22:21) was first, Ann O’Connor of Easton, Md., was second with a time of 24:31. Fort Johnson’s Michele Ottati (24:45) was third.

Michael Gorman of Westfield, Mass., was first in the men’s age 45-to-49 division with a time of 21:45. Amsterdam’s David Baldizon (22:51) was second and Gloversville’s Walter Gannon (22:56) was third.

In the women’s age 50-to-54 division, Amsterdam’s Donna Decker (25:46) was first, Johnstown’s Debbie Fagant (27:21) was second and Diane Smitka (29:08) was third.

Glenn Pizarro topped the men’s age 50-to-54 division with a time of 20:14. Johnstown’s Matthew Brower (21:14) was second and Amsterdam’s Andy Heck 22:58) was third.

In women’s age 55-to-59 division, Altamont’s Nina Knapp (25:58) was first, Amsterdam’s Sharon Perfetti (29:27) was second and Amsterdam’s Kelli McCoski (30:48) was third.

Johnstown’s Roy Mowrey (23:07) led the men’s age 55-59 division, while Galway’s Michael Matecko-Con (27:44) was second and Bill McCoski (32:55) was third.

In the women’s age 60-to-64 division, Amsterdam’s Michele Kazala (34:59) was first, Amsterdam’s Patricia Valiante (35:01) was second and Latham’s Jenny Labate Philbrook (47:28) was third.

Johnstown’s Eric Parker (27:41) was the top finisher in the men’s age 60-to-64 division, while Amsterdam’s Francisco Monge (40:04) was second and Saratoga Springs’ Kevin Cushing (42:52) was third.

Linda Naple (37:44) was first in the women’s age 65-to-99 division, while Amsterdam’s Lewis DiCaterino (36:50) was the top finisher in the men’s age 65-to-99 division. Amsterdam’s John Naple (37:44) was second and Jerome Olson of Austin, Texas, was third with a time of 1:00.42.

A total of 373 competitors finished the 3.1-mile course.

The top three males and top three females received trophies.

Proceeds from the event will benefitted Dr. Tom Catena’s mission work at Mother of Mercy Hospital in Sudan.

Thanks4Giving 5K

at Shuttleworth Park, Amsterdam

Overall Results

1. Ian Thane (Amsterdam) 17:44, 2. Alex Hitrick (Broadalbin) 18:03, 3. Daniel Bublak (Amsterdam) 18:54, 4. Timothy Kline (Amsterdam) 19:31, 5. Glenn Pizarro (Amsterdam) 20:14, 6. Paul Connelie (Johnstown) 20:30, 7. Bradley Valachovic (Johnstown) 20:38, 8. Robert Sobkowich (Nashua, N.H.) 20:40, 9. Jordyn Kline (Philadephia, Pa.) 20:46, 10. Jonathan Murphy (Amsterdam) 20:49, 11. Tracey Hawker-Gras (Amsterdam) 20:57, 12. Steven Shrader (Amsterdam) 21:00, 13. Jeff Shlomovich (Galway) 21:06, 14. Cherisse Constantin (Amsterdam) 21:12, 15. Katie Caddell (Amsterdam) 21:14, 16. Matthew Brower (Johnstown) 21:14, 17. Helen Reed (Gloversville) 21:20, 18. Trevor Cline (Tribes Hill) 21:26, 19. Emma Gras (Amsterdam) 21:41, 20. Michael Gorman (Westfield, Mass.) 21:45, 21. Justice Gras (Amsterdam) 21:45, 22. Terri Hawker (Amsterdam) 21:45, 23. Evan Smith (Amsterdam) 21:45, 24. Tyler Sheppie (Johnstown) 21:47, 25. Marisha Gennett (Amsterdam) 21:48, 26. James Eggleston (Fort Johnson) 21:48, 27. Jake Przespo (Amsterdam) 21:50, 28. Micah Smith (Amsterdam) 22:06, 29. Jonathan Knack (Amsterdam) 22:16, 30. Pauline Adamowski (Amsterdam) 22:21, 31. Zachary Hutchins (Albany) 22:32, 32. Jen Hazzard (Johnstown) 22:40, 33. Ashley Wheeler (Schenectady) 22:49, 34. David Baldizon (Amsterdam) 22:51, 35. Samantha Murphy (Amsterdam) 22:51, 36. Walter Gannon (Gloversville) 22:56, 37. Andy Heck (Amsterdam) 22:58, 38. Gabrielle Larsen (Broadalbin) 23:02, 39. Roy Mowrey (Johnstown) 23:07, 40. Shawn Krutz (Gloversville) 23:16, 41. Katya Ahr (Amsterdam) 23:31, 42. Stephen Montanaro (Hagaman) 23:49, 43. Daniel Dylong (Amsterdam) 23:56, 44. William Murphy (Amsterdam) 24:09, 45. Paul F. Peluso (Amsterdam) 24:12, 46. Sarah McCoski (Amsterdam) 24:15, 47. Shawn Lansing (Fonda) 24:21, 48. Timothy Fioretti (Gloversville) 24:26, 49. Jessica Ferrucci (New York) 24:26, 50. Ann O’Connor (Easton, Md.) 24:31,

51. Paul Rogers (Johnstown) 24:34, 52. Stephen Camino (Schenectady) 24:34, 53. Deirdre Salerno (Amsterdam) 24:38, 54. Brian Wood (Amsterdam) 24:43, 55. Mackenzie Ottati (Fort Johnson) 24:45, 56. Michele Ottati (Fort Johnson) 24:45, 57. Gennlie Pizarro (Amsterdam) 24:51, 58. Amy Liszewski (Amsterdam) 24:55, 59. Christopher Hroncic (Amsterdam) 24:57, 60. Cody Lekutis (Amsterdam) 25:14, 61. Connor Verde (Amsterdam) 25:16,62. Zach Verde (Amsterdam) 25:16, 63. Rodney Murphy (Amsterdam) 25:19, 64. Ian Coyne (Fultonville) 25:24, 65. Andrew Miller (Amsterdam) 25:25, 66. Mark Murphy (Amsterdam) 25:27, 67. Mariah Van Avery (Fonda) 25:27, 68. Michael Walsh (Sayville) 25:31, 69. Ryan O’Connor (Easton, Md.) 25:32, 70. Jessica Bouchard (Jamesville) 25:32, 71. Maria Bakden (Broadalbin) 25:33, 72. Tricia Carney (New York) 25:35, 73. Katie Dunham (Fultonville) 25:36, 74. Ashleigh Scott (Fultonville) 25:39, 75. Avery Cook (Fonda) 25:39, 76. Bryan Yager (Charlton) 25:40, 77. Shaunn Alvarez (Amsterdam) 25:41, 78. Missy Kaszuba (Rexford) 25:42, 79. Chris Hayes (Exton, Pa.) 25:45, 80. Kyle Nethaway (Buffalo) 25:45, 81. Donna Decker (Amsterdam) 25:46, 82. Stephanie Hanrahan (Johnstown) 25:46, 83. Aaron Decker (Amsterdam) 25:48, 84. Nina Knapp (Altamont) 25:58, 85. McKenna Palczak (Amsterdam) 25:58, 86. Kelly Paris (Amsterdam) 25:58, 87. Tyler Rouse (Hagaman) 25:59, 88. Meleena Ottati (Fort Johnson) 26:07, 89. Daniel Dibartolomeo (Albany) 26:07, 90. Alyson Shirley (Fonda) 26:15, 91. Kyle Nare (Fonda) 26:17, 92. Renae Gorman (Westfield, Mass.) 26:21, 93. Sam Jones (Troy) 26:22, 94. Lauren Dubois (Amsterdam) 26:23, 95. Michael Natole Jr. (Amsterdam) 26:25, 96. Eric Larsen (Broadalbin) 26:27, 97. Sarah Larsen (Broadalbin) 26:28, 98. Merit Schumaker (Arlington, Va.) 26:33, 99. Sydney Szczepanik (Amsterdam) 26:36, 100. John Decker (Amsterdam) 26:37,

101. Matthew Osborn (Clifton Park) 26:41, 102. Morganne Ottati (Fort Johnson) 26:46, 103. Bryan Wolin (Saratoga Springs) 26:50, 104. Matthew Murphy (Amsterdam) 26:56, 105. Jeff Mazur (Totowa, N.J.) 26:56, 106. Sam Hotaling (Amsterdam) 27:00, 107. Cynthia Lockrow (Amsterdam) 27:01, 108. David Whitman (Gloversville) 27:02, 109. Andrew Dinitto (Gloversville) 27:02, 110. Lorenzo Martelle (Mumford) 27:03, 111. Charles Martelle (Mumford) 27:04, 112. Kerrie Pine (Amsterdam) 27:13, 113. Noah Russo (Amsterdam) 27:13, 114. John Keegan (Schenectady) 27:14, 115. Mike Keegan (Schenectady) 27:14, 116. Corinne Holloway (Amsterdam) 27:16, 117. Stacy Laird (Johnstown) 27:21, 118. Debbie Fagant (Johnstown) 27:21, 119. Ryan Hotaling (Amsterdam) 27:22, 120. Allissa Melucci (Broadalbin) 27:24, 121. Scott Stavely (Franklin, Mass.) 27:40, 122. Kate Stavely (Franklin, Mass.) 27:41, 123. Eric Parker (Johnstown) 27:41, 124. Abbey Ballard (Amsterdam) 27:42, 125. Michael Matecko-Con (Galway) 27:44, 126. Mark Cline (Tribes Hill) 27:47, 127. Ally Russo (Amsterdam) 27:48, 128. Michayla Dicaprio (Tribes Hill) 27:54, 129. Lilliana Powers (Broadalbin) 27:54, 130. Albert Powers (Broadalbin) 27:55, 131. Christian Deluca (Amsterdam) 28:07, 132. Makayla Pine (Amsterdam) 28:09, 133. Lukas Nethaway (Fonda) 28:11, 134. Kevin O’Connor (Easton, Md.) 28:12, 135. Audra Hopkins (Fort Johnson) 28:13, 136. Justine Coman (Ballston Spa) 28:17, 137. Lynn Morck (Amsterdam) 28:19, 138. Beth Malley (Worcester, Mass.) 28:37, 139. Caroline Dinitto (Gloversville) 28:40, 140. Ashley Clayburn (Cooperstown) 28:42,  141. Isabella Miller (Fonda) 28:43, 142. Danielle Krizan (Fonda) 28:44, 143. Kayla Ferguson (Fonda) 28:44, 144. Jill Sandel (Gloversville) 28:48, 145. Christian Sandel (Gloversville) 28:49, 146. Brandon Heroth (Broadalbin) 28:51, 147. Heather Mendetta (Broadalbin) 28:51, 148. Erin Jennings (Broadalbin) 28:51, 149. Jonathan Jennings (Broadalbin) 28:53, 150. James O’Connor (Easton, Md.) 28:54,

151. Craig Miller (Fonda) 28:56, 152. Elizabeth Totzeck (Amsterdam) 29:07,  153. Diane Smitka (Mayfield) 29:08, 154. Bruce Hopkins (Fort Johnson) 29:14, 155. Deb Johnson (Amsterdam) 29:16, 156. Jason Butler (Tribes Hill) 29:18, 157. Megan Ottati (Amsterdam) 29:24, 158. Christa Decker (Amsterdam) 29:25, 159. Gina Landrio (Schenectady) 29:26, 160. Sharon Perfetti (Amsterdam) 29:27, 161. Sarah Helm (Newtonville, Mass.) 29:28, 162. Beth Gottung (Montclair, N.J.) 29:30, 163. Christina Laird (Johnstown) 29:30, 164. Robert Faulds (Gloversville) 29:31, 165. Katia Ryan (Amsterdam) 29:34, 166. Sean Ryan (Amsterdam) 29:35, 167. Ben Butkus (Brooklyn) 29:38, 168. Sara Neff (Fultonville) 29:38, 169. Rosalie Clark (Pattersonville) 29:39, 170. Justin Robinson (Amsterdam) 29:39, 171. Aaron Robinson (Mayfield) 29:39, 172. Giulia Catena (Albany) 29:49, 173. Alexandra Catena (Amsterdam) 29:49, 174. Donna Panzl (Gloversville) 29:53, 175. Kathryn Osborn (Clifton Park) 29:55, 176. Ingrid Kenyon (Brooklyn) 29:57, 177. Alexandra Chico (Schenectady) 29:58, 178. David Przybylo (Schenectady) 29:59, 179. Christine Pietro (Amsterdam) 30:01, 180. Kate Hutchins (Albany) 30:03, 181. Emily Lorman (New York) 30:06, 182. Jessica Rhodes (Amsterdam) 30:17, 183. Ethan Mitzner (Albany) 30:19, 184. David Welch (Amsterdam) 30:24, 185. Christine Stanamch (Amsterdam) 30:25, 186. Ian Schildkret (Boston, Mass.) 30:25, 187. Andrew Welch (Amsterdam) 30:26, 188. Danielle Fazio (Plattsburgh) 30:31, 189. Kelli McCoski (Amsterdam) 30:48, 190. Tabetha Angus (Johnstown) 30:50, 191. Jackie Stanamch (Amsterdam) 31:03, 192. Laurie Knapp (Altamont) 31:07, 193. Christina Corvigno (Amsterdam) 31:08, 194. Lynn Armstrong (Amsterdam) 31:09, 195. Ken Adamowski (Amsterdam) 31:09, 196. Antonio Natole (Amsterdam) 31:09, 197. Alex Teresco (Amsterdam) 31:13, 198. Megan Teresco (Amsterdam) 31:13, 199. Maureen Obrien (Pattersonville) 31:27, 200. Jacob Reinhart (Amsterdam) 31:30,

201. Jeremy Hamilton (Pickerington, Ohio) 31:31, 202. Emily Miller (Amsterdam) 31:34, 203. Janina Sjoberg (Amsterdam) 31:34, 204. Julie Capito (Amsterdam) 31:46, 205. Courtny Quackenbush (Hagaman) 31:56, 206. Thomas Quackenbush (Fort Plain) 31:57, 207. Andrea Cood (Galway) 31:58, 208. Bradley Coody (Galway) 31:59, 209. Nicole Heck (Amsterdam) 32:05, 210. Brooke Allan (Gloversville) 32:08, 211. Brittney Hayes (Fonda) 32:08, 212. Arthur Playford (Amsterdam) 32:08, 213. Nancy Szczepanik (Amsterdam) 32:14, 214. Shannon Fioretti (Johnstown) 32:16,  215. Sarah Mycek (Amsterdam) 32:18, 216. Valerie Kline (Amsterdam) 32:20, 217. Emberly Cloutier (Niskayuna) 32:23, 218. Tristan Cline (Tribes Hill) 32:44, 219. Angela Cline (Tribes Hill) 32:46, 220. Bill McCoski (Amsterdam) 32:55, 221. Linda Crandall (Amsterdam) 33:06, 222. Michelle Lathrop (Fonda) 33:06, 223. Clane Newcomer (Fonda) 33:06, 224. Elizabeth Fahey (Brooklyn) 33:07, 225. Lindsey Laport (Broadalbin) 33:14, 226. Mautone Vincenzo (Amsterdam) 33:18, 227. Cashton Dalmata (Gloversville) 33:22, 228. Susan Blazejewski (Amsterdam) 33:25, 229. Myranda Whitman (Gloversville) 33:33, 230. Deb Finkle (Gloversville) 33:36, 231. Nancy Corvigno (Amsterdam) 33:40, 232. Alyssa Corvigno (Amsterdam) 33:40, 233. Dillon Persaud (Amsterdam) 33:53, 234. Evan Valdez (Schertz, Texas) 34:07, 235. Michael Catena (West Point) 34:07, 236. Marlee Ottati (Fort Johnson) 34:18, 237. Erin Fioretti (Gloversville) 34:20, 238. Nancy Botaitis (Amsterdam) 34:26, 239. Giuliana Pritchard (Hagaman) 34:33, 240. Monica Rouse (Hagaman) 34:34, 241. Charles Greenfield (Middleburgh) 34:41, 242. Ailani Aleman-Rivera (Amsterdam) 34:45, 243. Eliel Aleman-Rivera (Amsterdam) 34:47, 244. Michele Kazala (Amsterdam) 34:59, 245. Carmen Corvigno (Amsterdam) 35:01, 246. Patricia Valiante (Amsterdam) 35:01, 247. Diane Hall (Amsterdam) 35:06, 248. Ed Tomlinson (Amsterdam) 35:23, 249. Dillon Reinhart (Amsterdam) 35:26, 250. Ryan Welch (Amsterdam) 35:44,

251. Ryan Heck (Amsterdam) 35:47, 252. Lisa Russo (Amsterdam) 35:53, 253. Abigail Powers (Broadalbin) 35:57, 254. Stephany Powers (Broadalbin) 35:58, 255. Chad Pine (Amsterdam) 36:04, 256. Elise Carney (New York) 36:07, 257. Sandra Rivera-Alema (Amsterdam) 36:08, 258. Robert Nichols (Amsterdam) 36:09, 259. Margaret Austin (Mahopac) 36:13, 260. Travis Moll (Mahopac) 36:14, 261. Jessica Perfetti (Amsterdam) 36:14, 262. Seth Friedlander (Amsterdam) 36:17, 263. Linda Kowalski (Amsterdam) 36:23, 264. Ron Kowalski (Amsterdam) 36:24, 265. Mindy Smith (Gloversville) 36:28, 266. Mara Mazur (Totowa, N.J.) 36:32, 267. Andrea Dibartolomeo (Albany) 36:34, 268. Colleen Ferrucci (Amsterdam) 36:37, 269. Danielle Heck (Amsterdam) 36:40, 270. Annie Riley (Amsterdam) 36:45, 271. Kevin Colwill (Amsterdam) 36:48, 272. Lewis Dicaterino (Amsterdam) 36:50, 273. Terra Joy (Schenectady) 36:52, 274. Chad Ahr (Amsterdam) 37:06, 275. Lynn Squillace (South Weymouth, Mass.) 37:11, 276. Megan Sutherland (Albany) 37:24, 277. Brittany Capizzi (Oakland, N.J.) 37:24, 278. Tom Kaczmarek (Morristown, N.J.) 37:25, 279. Alanna Kaminski (Amsterdam) 37:26, 280. Lori Noto (Torrington, Conn.) 37:27, 281. Linda Naple (Amsterdam) 37:44, 282. John Naple (Amsterdam) 37:44, 283. Jacob Kaminski (Amsterdam) 37:54, 284. Mariah Rackowski (Amsterdam) 38:02, 285. Lorraine Heck (Amsterdam) 38:07, 286. Lisa Lorman (Amsterdam) 38:11, 287. Gabriella Giaimo (Fort Johnson) 38:28, 288. Lisa Iannuzzi (Amsterdam) 38:38, 289. Beth Connelie (Johnstown) 38:45, 290. Grant Connelie (Johnstown) 38:45, 291. Mark Nellis (Johnstown) 38:57, 292. Amanda Nellis (Johnstown) 38:58, 293. Nicole Weigel (Fonda) 39:22, 294. Andrea Mercadante (Amsterdam) 39:23, 295. Paul Janusz (Hopatcong, N.J.) 39:32, 296. Molly Monge (Amsterdam) 39:49, 297. Francisco Monge (Amsterdam) 40:04, 298. Christine Dylong (Amsterdam) 40:47, 299. Joseph Dylong (Amsterdam) 40:48, 300. Elizabeth Dybas (Latham) 41:17,

301. Ryan Dunham (Fonda) 42:05, 302. Mark Epting (Fonda) 42:05, 303. Jill Shannon (Amsterdam) 42:09, 304. David Kline (Amsterdam) 42:16, 305. Victoria Barone-Lopez (Amsterdam) 42:37, 306. Juliane Barone Lopez (Amsterdam) 42:37, 307. Mary Eschler (Gloversville) 42:40, 308. Theressa Barone Lopez (Amsterdam) 42:50, 309. Kevin Cushing (Saratoga Springs) 42:52, 310. Michael Gray (Hammondton) 42:52, 311. Carol Filanova (Amsterdam) 43:22, 312. Cynthia Liszewski (Amsterdam) 43:22, 313. Kathy Peluso (Amsterdam) 43:22, 314. Megan Eschler (Gloversville) 44:06, 315. Tracy Towne (Gloversville) 44:52, 316. Nicole Krawczeski (Gloversville) 44:53, 317. Megan Sandel (Gloversville) 44:53, 318. Margaux Pierce (Gloversville) 44:54, 319. Alessia Catena (Rising Sun, Md.) 45:09, 320. Kristin Catena (Rising Sun, Md.) 45:10, 321. Paul Catena (Amsterdam) 45:10, 322. Colleen Monge (Amsterdam) 46:27, 323. Kayla Rackowski (Amsterdam) 46:46, 324. Chris Dion (Ballston Lake) 46:47, 325. Stephen Dybas (Latham) 46:57, 326. Aeshly Detor (Oneida) 47:03, 327. Don Dybas (Latham) 47:06, 328. Jenny Labate Philbrook (Latham) 47:28, 329. Jennifer Goch (Amsterdam) 48:06, 330. Madeline Piurek (Amsterdam) 48:07, 331. Patricia Marcucia (Amsterdam) 48:07, 332. Mary Beth Rackowski (Amsterdam) 48:18, 333. Robert Van Avery (Fonda) 48:37, 334. Christian Van Avery (Fonda) 48:43, 335. Sally Brown (Oneida) 48:53, 336. Sharon Larsen (Broadalbin) 48:55, 337. Michael Liverio (Amsterdam) 49:21, 338. Patrice Viviritoi (Amsterdam) 49:24, 339. Susan Santos (Amsterdam) 49:24, 340. Carmie Pritchard (Hagaman) 49:25, 341. Paul Peluso (Amsterdam) 50:28, 342. Ron Catena (Nazareth, Pa.) 50:29, 343. Vincent Filanova (Amsterdam) 50:30, 344. Ryan Licardo (Gloversville) 51:09, 345. Tim Banta (Gloversville) 51:10, 346. Sue Druziak (Hagaman) 51:24, 347. Lisa Banta (Latham) 51:26, 348. Makenna Colwill (Amsterdam) 51:36, 349. Malia Colwill (Amsterdam) 51:36, 350. Nicole Noce (Hagaman) 51:37,

351. Grace Bennett (Amsterdam) 52:43, 352. Kelly Bennett (Amsterdam) 52:47, 353. Mackenzie Meehan (Amsterdam) 52:56, 354. Jennica Meehan (Amsterdam) 52:57, 355. James Meehan (Amsterdam) 52:58, 356. Jim Meehan (Amsterdam) 52:58, 357. Carly Verchio (Fonda) 52:59, 358. Barbara Meehan (Amsterdam) 52:59, 359. Antonia May (Amsterdam) 54:22, 360. Lucia Liverio (Amsterdam) 54:22, 361. Patricia Butkus (Gloversville) 55:00, 362. Lisa Liverio (Amsterdam) 55:59, 363. Gemma Liverio (Amsterdam) 55:59, 364. Mary Laport (Broadalbin) 56:13, 365. Tammy Gerdes (Gloversville) 56:15, 366. Anthony Noce Sr. (Hagaman) 57:23, 367. Christine Potter (Amsterdam) 57:58, 368. Barb Kline (Amsterdam) 57:58, 369. Christina Yates (Broadalbin) 58:00, 370. Cathy Teresco (Amsterdam) 58:00, 371. Kathleen Costello (Austin, Texas) 1:00:41, 372. Jane Constantine (Amsterdam) 1:00:42, 373. Jerome Olson (Austin, Texas) 1:00:42.

COMMENTS