Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Amsterdam, Maple Hill win Johnstown Invitational titles

May 12, 2013
The Leader Herald

JOHNSTOWN - The Amsterdam Rams claimed six individual victories and swept the relay events en route to beating Fonda-Fultonville 137-115 to claim the boys team championship at the Johnstown Invitational Saturday at Knox Field. Mayfield/Northville placed sixth, Johnstown seventh and Broadalbin-Perth 10th in the boys team standings.

Sophomore standout Izaiah Brown led the Rams with victories in the 200-meter dash (22.53), 400-meter dash (48.39) and high jump (5-10.0). He also ran a leg on the victorious 1,600-meter relay (3:36..60) with David Gravely, Brett Stanavich and John Hardies.

Gravely also topped the field in the 400-meter intermediate hurdles (59.33), while Luis Laboy won the long jump (20-02.5) and Omahri Sturdivant won the triple jump (41-10.25) for Amsterdam.

Article Photos

The Leader-Herald/James A. Ellis
Johnstown’s Jamal Vazquez leads Fonda-Fultonville’s James Westman and Taconis Hills’ Justin Muller out of the water pit in tHE 3,000-meter steeplechase Saturday at the Johnstown Invitational at Knox Field.

Fonda-Fultonville's Matt Hoffman won the 3,200-meter run (9:37.56) and the Baves' Michael Sweet hit the line first in the 11-meter high hurdles (15.72).

On the girls side, Maple Hill topped the Academy of the Holy Names 107-83 for the team title.

Amsterdam placed fifth with Fonda-Fultonville sixth, Johnstown 10th, Brodalbin-Perth 11th and Mayfield/Northville 14th.

Lindsay Therrien and Rebekah Hentnik picked up individual victories for Fonda-Fultonville while Kelly Paris won for Amsterdam.

Therrien edged Johnstown's Cariss O'Brien for the win in the 100-meter high hurdles with a time of 16:23.

Hentnik cleared the bar at 8-06.0 to win the pole vault.

Paris turned in a time of 27.03 in her 200-meter dash victory.

Girls

Team results: 1. Maple Hill 107; 2. Holy Names 83; 3. New Hartford 72; 4. Emma Willard 65; 5. Amsterdam 56; 6. Fonda-Fultonville 50; 7. Middleburgh 48; 8. Albany Academy 28; 9. Cobleskill-Richmondville 26; 10. Johnstown 20; 11. Broadalbin-Perth 14; 12. Mekeel Christian Adacemy 10; 13. Taconic Hills 4; 14. Mayfield/Northville 3; 15. Albany Leadership 2.

Individual results:

100: 1. Mikaila Ford (HN) 12.84; 2. Kristin Steede (EW) 13.18; 3. amara Steenburn (AA) 13.19; 4. Sarah Freiss (MH), 13:31; 5. Angel Duross (J) 13.75; 6. Mikayla Culnan (EW) 13,80.

200: 1. Kelly Paris (Am) 27.03; 2. Sarah Freiss (MH) 27.32; 3. Calley Lawyer (Mid) 27.36; 4. Brenda Santana (Am) 27.45; 5. Stephanie Boucher (NH) 28.13.

400: 1. Kaitlin Close (HN) 58.38; 2. Stephanie Boucher (NH) 1:00.28; 3. Kelly Paris (Am) 1:01.75; 4. Amara Steenburn (AA) 1:01.76; 5. Caitlyn McGuirk (FF) 1:04.78; 6. Dani Rappleyea (CR) 1:05.52.

800: 1. Leah Triller (HN) 2:12.28; 2. Lydia Williams (HN) 2:19.63; 3. Megan Ottati (Am) 2:20.16; 4. Kim Brizzee (CR) 2:24.74; 5. Morgan Cooper (HN) 2:26.09; 6. Courtney Paser (Mid) 2:28.13.

1,500: 1. Estala Smith (HN) 4:59.84; 2. Kelly Pasko (MH) 5:08.29; 3. Kim Wrate (NH) 5:15.59; 4. Mackenzie Kennedy (HN) 5:19.12; 5. Ilenis Quinones (Am), 5:19.94; 6. Emily Acker (AA) 5:25.06.

3,000: 1. Catherine Maloy (HN) 10:00.56; 2. Kelly Pasko (MH) 10:23.13; 3. Emily Acker (AA) 11:21.50; 4. Monica Strain (MH) 11:23.37; 5. Lacey Wade (AA) 11:25.59; 6. Emily reid (HN) 11:41.70.

100 hurdles: 1. Lindsay Therrien (FF) 16.23; 2. Carissa O'Brien (J) 16.97; 3. Abby Hines (MH) 17.57; 4. McKenna Palczak (Am) 17.91; 5. Denise Davis (CR) 17.95; 6. Shannon McCormick (MH) 18.04.

400 hurdles: 1. Katie Mercurio (NH) 1:08.25; 2. Anna Curtin (MH) 1:11.27; 3. Julia Galasso (AA) 1:12.70; 4. Kristin Kruglak (CR) 1:12.76; 5. Deborah Johnson (Am) 1:12.82; 6. Denis Davis (CR) 1:12.87.

400 relay: 1. Emma Willard (Culnan, Stain, Steede, Armstrong) 51.37; 2. Amsterdam, 52.58; 3. Maple Hill 53.53; 4. Johnstown 54.14; 5. Mayfield/Northville 55.45; 6. Fonda-Fultonville 57.68.

1,600 relay: 1. Middleburgh (Ryan, Lawyer, Paser, Roney) 4:14.60; 2. Amsterdam 4:20.25; 3. Johnstown 4:24.22; 4. Cobleskill-Richmondville 4:25.52; 5. Maple Hill 4:28.91; 6. Fonda-Fultonville 4:341.62.

3,200 relay: 1. Maple Hill (Curtin, Healy, Pasko, Riordan) 10:12.36; 2. Cobleskill-Richmondville 10:26.18; 3. Middleburgh 10L:28.41; 4. Fonda-Fultonville 10:30.63; 5. New Hartford 10:47.23; 6. Mayfield/Northville 11:38.71.

High jump: 1. Keishorea Armstrong (EW) 5-04.0; 2. Amanda Roney (Mid) 5-02.0; 2. Maya Hammonds (NH) 5-02.0; 4. Shannon McCormick (MH) 4-10.0; 5. Alyson Insero (HN) 4-08.0; 6. Carley Ryan (Mid) 4-06.0.

Pole vault: 1. Rebekah Hentnik (FF) 8-06.0; 2. Celene Nitti (NH) 7-06.0; 3. Kaitlyn Devine (Am) 7-00.0; 4. Suzanna Coyne (HN) J7-00.0; 5. Emily Cassidy (NH) J7-00.0; 6. Samantha Petrosino (Mid) 6-00.0; 6. Kyla Geren (Mid) 6-00.0.

Long jump: 1. Shannon McCormick (MH) 16-01.25; 2. Amanda roney (Mid) 16-00.75; 3. Keishorea Armstrong (EW) 15-07.0; 4. Maya Hammonds (NH) 15-03.75; 5. Courtney Breiner (EW) 14-10.00; 6. Lauryn Krupa (MH) 14-09.75.

Triple jump: 1. Lauryn Krupa (MH) 33-05.25; 2. Maya Hammonds (NH) 32-10.50; 3. Shannon McCormick (MH) 32-06.75; 4. Emily Steates (NH) 32=-01.50; 5. Jacqueline Cummings (MCA) 31-07.0; 6. Alyson Insero (HN) 31-04.75.

Discus: 1. Acacia Larson (EW) 112-09; 2. Whitney Martuscello (FF) 104-11; 3. Camryn Savoie (FF) 100-07; 4. Anna Smith (BP) 95-03; 5. Shania Marotta (Mid) 93-06; 6. Adrienne Phelps (AA) 91-06.

Shot put: 1. Anna Smith (BP) 34-09.00; 2. Whitney Martuscello (FF) 32-04.00; 3. Shania Marotta (Mid) 32-02.00; 4. Acacia Larson (EW) 31-03.00; 5. Adrienne Phelps (AA) 31-03.0; 6. Cecelia Porter (HN) 30-01.0.

2,000 steeplechase: 1. Jacqueline Wilsey (HN) 7:18.35; 2. Courtney Breiner (EW) 7:50.29; 3. Hannah Riordan (MH) 8:06.34; 4. Louisa Dodds (THZ) 8:16.75; 5. Jordon Fogel (CR) 8:28.94; 6. Katie Mercurio (NH) 8:31.83.

Pentathlon: 1. Lauren VanWagoner (NH) 2,270; 2. Emily Taplin (MCA) 1,549; 3. Natalie Dunn (EW) 1,462; 4. Christine Probst (MH) 1,093; 5. Asia Weeks (ALA) 841; 6. Michaela Mueller (MH) 736.

Boys

Team results: 1. Amsterdam 137; 2. Fonda-Fultonville 115; 3. Maple Hill 71; 4. Albany Academy 51; 5. Cobleskill-Richmondville 49; 6. Mayfield/Northville 42; 7. Johnstown 37; 8. Christian brother Academy 30; 9. Mekeel Christian Academy 25; 10. Broadalbin-Perth 21; 11. Taconic Hills 8; 12. Middleburgh 1.

Individual results:

100: 1. Austen Zeh (AA) 11.52; 2. Luis Laboy (Am) 11.57; 3. Brett Stanavich (Am) 11.58; 4. Brandon Smith (MN) 11.93; 5. Dami Osofisan (AA) 11.97; 6. Jacob Holmes (CR) 12.61.

200: 1. Izaiah Brown (Am) 22.53; 2. Austin Ellis (CBA) 23.38; 3. Nick Markarowsky (CBA) 23.82; 4. Roscoe Quint (MH) 23.85; 5. Lamine Gueye (AA) 24.77; 6. Billy Melchionni (AA) 25.30.

400: 1. Izaiah Brown (Am) 48.39; 2. Devlin Bahruth (J) 51.79; 3. Brett Stanavich (Am) 52.81; 4. Justin dickenson (CBA) 53.16; 5. Tom Lyons (FF) 54.34; 6. Dalton Hunter (FF) 55.26.

800: 1. Jake Urys (MCA) 1:56.66; 2. Matt Hoffman (FF) 1:57.66; 3. John Hardies (Am) 1:59.27; 4. Nick O'Brien (CBA) 2:00.58; 5. Tyler Angioli (FF) 2:03.81; 6. Adrian Barber (MH) 2:04.00; 7. Tom McClellan (MN) 2:04.70.

1,600: 1. Jake Urys (MCA) 4:22.69; 2. Tom McClellan (MN) 4:28.62; 3. Kaaushik Pilar (CBA) 4:36.33; 4. Jordan Healy (MH) 4:41.16; 5. Griffin Keegan (AA) 4:42.17; 6. Matt Raponi (Am) 4:42.30.

3,200: 1. Matt Hoffman (FF) 9:37.56; 2. Jordan Healy (MH) 9:43.80; 3. James Westman (FF) 10:10.08; 4. Josh Turo (Am) 11:13.60; 5. Gabe Fernandez (Am) 11:27.50; 6. Ben Healy (Mid) 12:04.24.

110 hurdles: 1. Michael Sweet (FF) 15.72; 2. Nate Gerhardt (CR) 15.79; 3. David Graveley (Am) 16.56; 4. Daeshan Buzeck (J) 17.79; 5. Tristan Nellis (FF) 17.80; 6. Todd Briggs (MN) 18.22.

400 hurdles: 1. David Graveley (Am) 59.33; 2. Tom Dwyer (FF) 59.79; 3. Michael Sweet (FF) 1:00.98; 4. Tristan Nellis (FF) 1:01.52; 5. Todd Briggs (MN) 1:02.10; 6. Daeshan Buseck (J) 1:03.07.

400 relay: 1. Amsterdam (Farley, Sturdivant, Laboy, Stanavich) 45.88; 2. Maple Hill 46.50; 3. Mayfield/Northville 47.52; 4. Fonda-Fultonville 47.97; 5. Johnstown 49.57.

1,600 relay: 1. Amsterdam (Graveley, Stanavich, Hardies, Brown), 3:36.60; 2. Fonda-Fultonville 3:40.11; 3. Johnstown 3:40.63; 4. Mekeel Christian Academy 3:49.20; 5. Maple Hill 3:53.24; 6. Cobleskill-Richmondville 3:58.97.

3,200 relay: 1. Amsterdam (N. Raponi, M. Raponi, Stewart, Hardies) 8:10.74; 2. Fonda-Fultonville 8:25.14; 3. Maple Hill 8:47.41; 3. Cobleskill-Richmondville 8:47.41; 5. Christian Brothers Academy 9:26.25.

High jump: 1. Izaiah Brown (Am) 5-10.0; 2. Roscoe Quint (MH) 5-08.0; 3. Robert Jones (AA) J5-08.0; 4.Brandon Smith (MN) 5-06.0; 5. Alec Hornidge (J) 5-04.0; 6. Aaron Alvarez (J) J5-04.0.

Pole vault: 1. Robert Jones (AA) 12-00.0; 2. Brandon Spaid (J) 11-06.0; 3. Ryan Park (FF) 11-00.0; 4. Nick Fettuccia (MH) 10-06.0; 4. Ryan Bumpus (MN) J10-06.0; 6. Bryce Perry (MH) 10-00.0.

Long jump: 1. Luis Laboy (Am) 20-02.5; 2. Todd Briggs (MN) 18-11.75; 3. Brandon Smith (MN) 18-08.25; 4. Mike Visco (BP) 18-06.0; 5. Omahri Sturdivant (Am) 18-03.5; 6. Dalton Hunter (FF) 167-11.0.

Triple jump: 1. Omahri Sturdivant (Am) 41-10.25; 2. Mike Visco (BP) 40-01.00; 3. Renee Hoffman (MH) 39-10.0; 4. Luis Laboy (Am) 39-08.0; 5. Tom Dwyer (FF) 38-07.0; 6. Todd Briggs (MN) 38-05.0.

Discus: 1. Don Thornington (CR) 138-01; 2. Pierre LaPort (BP) 124-10; 3. Alexei Buchanan (AA) 123-00; 4. Nison Mikhaylov (AA) 122-10; 5. Kyle Guiffre (FF) 114-01; 6. Gideon Armao (MCA) 113-01.

Shot put: 1. Don Thorington (CR) 51-08.50; 2. Kyle Guiffre (FF) 47-03.50; 3. Alexei Buchanan (AA) 47-03.25; 4. Dom Neri (FF) 43-00.0; 5. Nison Mikhaylov (AA) 41-02.0; 6. Pierre LaPort (BP) 40-02.50.

3,000 steeplechase: 1. Jordan Healy (MH) 10:24.55; 2. Justin Muller (TH) 10:34.55; 3. James Westman (FF) 10:34.87; 4. Johnathan Richards (CR) 11:12.32; 5. Jonathan Knack (Am) 11:32.97; 6. Jamal Vazquez (J) 11:36.90.

Pentathlon: 1. Zach Haskin (CR) 2,777; 2. jacob Davis (MH) 2,766; 3. Joe Fox (FF) 2,622; 4. Dustin Marlitt (J) 2,218; 5. Alex Grossman (MH) 2,066; 6. Christian VanAvery (FF) 2,002.

Queensbury Invitational

QUEENSBURY - Gloversville's Adam Sleezer set a new school record for the Huskies in the 3,000-meter steeplechase Saturday at the annual Queensbury Invitational.

Sleezer, who placed second in the event, finished with a time of 10:25.74.

Matt Rivera placed second for the Huskies in the 400-meter hurdles, while Chalen Thomas was third in both the long jump and the 100-meter hurdles.

The Gloversville boys placed seventh in the team standings , while the girls placed ninth.

Queensbury won both team titles.

Queensbury Invitational

Girls

Team results:

1. Queensbury 153.9; 2. Mt. Anthony 79.5; 3. Glens Falls 65; 4. Greenwich 53; 5. Beekmantown 49; 6. Schuylerville 39.7; 7. Northeastern Clinton 39; 8. Scotia-Glenville 37.4; 9. Gloversville 36.2; 10. South Glens Falls 34.7; 11. Plattsburgh 34; 12. Hudson Falls 32; '13. SetonCatholic 18; 14. Voorheesville 17; 15. Lake George 8; 15. Peru 8; 17. Whitehall 5.5; 18. Hoosic Valley 5; 19. Ausable Valley 3; 19. Ticonderoga 3; 19. Saranac Lake 3.

Individual results:

100: 1. Miranda Haraughty (GF) 12.87; 2. Leniesha Williams (MA) 13.02; 3. Reheemah Madany (MA) 13.31; 4. Taylor Gruber (MS) 13.37; 5. Sam Hunter (V) 13.42; Colleen Rice (Q) 13.48; 7. Adrienne Nuye (Plat) 13.69; 8. Courtney Wilson (Beek) 13.77.

200: 1. Miranda Haraughty (GF) 25.58; 2. Kallie Villemaire (Beek) 25.88; 3. Sam Hunter (V) 26.52; 4. Claire Deshaies (Platts) 26.64; 5. Leniesha Williams (MA) 26.94; 6. Taylor Gruber (MA) 27.15; 7. Olivia Dunn (SG) 27.40; 8. Casey Bills (HF) 28.42.

400: 1. Claire Deshaies (Platts) 1:00.53; 2. Grace Page (MA) 1:00.75; 3. Colleen Rice (Q) 1:01.17; 4. Casey Bills (HF) 1:01.74; 5. Carina Singletary (GF) 1:02.26; 6. Sierra Dickie (MA) 1:04.38; 7. Carolyn Peck (Glov) 1:04.55; 8. Faith Cunningham (V) 1:04.78.

800: Megan Kellog (Q) 2:24.78; 2. Justine Kozubal (Schuy) 2:26.02; 3. Shelby Whitman (MA) 2:28.60; 4. Adele Haraughty (GF) 2:35.22; 5. Kirsten Villamaire (Beek) 2:36.93; 6. Taylor Mueller (Q) 2:37.34; 7. Lexy Payne (HV) 2:37.76; 8. Halle Nightingale (HV) 2:38.18.

1,500: 1. Megan Kellog (Q) 4:50.21; 2. Margaret Champagne (SC) 4:55.29; 3. Sarah Lapham (Green) 4:56.64; 5. Ashley Watson (Schuy) 5:02.26; 6. Tori Spiezio (Green) 5:04.97; 7. Lexy Payne (HV) 5:05.53; 8. Taylor Mueller (Q) 5:07.62.

3,000: 1. Melissa Whyman (SC) 10:52.05; 2. Haley Mooney (HF) 11:19.67; 3. Rachael Guinther (Q) 11:28.70; 4. Ashleigh Phillips (LG) 11:30.60; 5. Samantha Smith (North) 11:34.51; 6. Elysha O'Connell (SL) 11:40.08; 7. Bridget Reese (GF) 12:01.32; 8. Rainey Cerqua (Schuy) 12:13.87.

100 hurdles: 1. Nikari Carota (Q), 15.32; 2. Mallory Honan (North) 15.44; 3. Chanel Thomas (Glov) 15.75; 4. Annie Brimmke (Green) 16.97; 5. Caitlin Scavone (Schuy) 17.08; 6. Serena Braga (SGF) 17.50; 7. Olivia Paolano (Q) 17.67; 8. Amanda Cabrera-Case (Glov) 17.84.

400 hurdles: 1. Nikara Carota (Q) 1:07.44; 2. Allyce Morrissey (GF) 1:09.55; 3. Annie Brimmke (Green) 1:10.44; 4. Allison Hanmer (Glov) 1:12.07; 5. Mikaela Frechette (Beek) 1:12.77; 6. Caitlin Scavone (Schuy) 1:14.32; 7. Liz Miele (Q) 1:14.78; 8. Lillith Ida (Tic) 1:18.80.

400 relay: Beekmantown (Casey, Frechette, Villemaire, Wilson), 51.50; Mt. Anthony 51.64; 3. South Glens Falls 53.55; 4. Queensbury 54.67; 5. Gloversville 55.04; 6. Scotia-Glenville 55.56; 7. Ticonderoga 56.77; 8. Schuylerville 1:03.00.

1,600 relay: 1. Queensbury (Carota, Metcalfe, Kellogg, Rice), 4:17.06; 2. Mount Anthony 4:19.84; 3. Plattsburgh 4:24.19; 4. Schuylerville 4:25.28; 5. Gloversville 4:32.93; 6. Hudson Falls 4:38.03; 7. Lake George 5:12.86.

3,200 relay: Mt. Anthony (Whitman, O'Callaghan, Page, Anderson), 10:22.12; 2. Queensbury 10:45.45; 3. Plattsburgh 11:25.09.

High jump: Megan McGillycuddy (SG) 4:10.00; 2. Casey Moore (Q) 4-06.00; 2. Brittany Bordeau (SGF) 4-06.0; 2. Brianna Port (Glov) 4-06.0; 2. Shannon Burbank (SG) 4-06.0.

Pole Vault: 1. Mackenzie Myott (SGF) 9-00.0; 2. Olivia Paolano (Q) 8-06.0; 3. Megan McGillycuddy (SG) 8-00.0; 4. Serena Braga (SGF) 7-06.0; 4. Samantha Mears (MA) 7-06.0; 6. Hayley Ferrara (Glov) J7-06.0; 7. Molly Stewart (Q) J7-06.0; 8. Jessie Johnston (HF) J7-06.0.

Long jump: 1. Mallory Honan (North) 16-09.0; 2. Courtney Wilson (Beek) 15-09.0; 3. Chanel Thomas (Glov) 15:07.25; 4. Candace Haskell (Green) 15-03.5; 5. Renee Casey (SG) 15-03.50; 6. Sabrina Whitehouse (Green) 15-02.0; 7. Brooke Knight (Platts) 14-11.50; 8. Nikari Carota (Q) 14-10.25.

Triple jump: 1. Olivia Paolano (Q) 33-06.0; 2. Candace Haskell (Gren) 32-09.75; 3. Maddi Jackson (GF) 32-01.25; 4. Colleen Rice (Q) 31-06.50; 5. Rebecca Lavin (White) 31-04.00; 6. Brooke Knight (Platts) 31-03.75; 7. Renee Casey (SG) 31-0.50; 8. Courtney Wilson (Beek), 31-01.50.

Discus: Zoe Doolittle (GF) 109-01; 2. Emily Anderson (Beek) 108-08; 3. Michelle Pellilngton (Green) 94-05; 4. Jenna Bureau (Q) 85-04; 5. Margaret Brownell (Green) 6. Jennifer Cassidy (Q) 81-04; 7. Amanda Teppo (Q) 80-09; 8. Oriana LaFlesh (North) 80-02.

Shopt put: 1. Zoe Doolittle (GF) 35-10.25; 2. Brianna Seeley (HF) 32-02.50; 3. Taylor Haynes (MA) 31-06.75; 4. Emily Anderson (Beek) 30-08.50; 5. Jenna Bureau (Q) 30-03.00; 6. Francesca Molinari (Q) 29-06.75; 7. Jen Stimpson (Q) 29-06.75; 8. Madison DeRidder (HF) 29-04.25.

Pentathlon: 1. Celine Bouvier (North) 2,301; 2. Stephanie Gengel (Q) 1,979; 3. Jessica Cartier (North) 1,966; 4. Nichole Wojtowecz (HF) 1,777; 5. Stephany Keenan (V) 1,770; 6. Ashlee Estes (AV) 1,712; 7. Meghan Riley (Green) 1,634.

2,000 steeplechase: 1. Ashley Watson (Schuy) 7:43.28; 2. Maria Remillard (Peru) 7:51.40; 3. Sara Billings (SGF) 7:55.26; 4. Katie Ackner (Q) 8:3.43; 5. Jenny Messina (Q) 8:34.44; 6. Rainey Cerqua (Schuy) 8:42.56; 7. Faith Cunningham (V) 9:24.38; 8. Sophie Ferrone (LG) 9:35.66.

Boys

Team results:

1. Queensbury 134.5; 2. Scotia-Glenville 130.5; 3. Mt. Anthony 76; 4. Glens Falls 75; 5. Schuylerville 61; 6. South Glens Falls 47.5; 7. Gloversville 39.5; 8. Greenwich 39; 9. Plattsburgh 34; 10. Lake George 26.5; 11. Voorheesville 16; 12. Seton Catholic 14; 13. Ticonderoga 13; 14. Whitehall 9.5; 15. Hudson Falls 9; 16. Ausable Valley 6; 17. Saranac Lake 4; 18. Hoosic Valley 3; 19. Beekmantown 2; 19. Peru 2.

Invidivual results:

100: Dave Slattery (Q) 11.45; 2. Joe Hermey (Q) 11.75; 3. Joe Barber (Schuy) 11.79; 4. Collin Campbell (SG), 12.07; 5. Skyler Barriere (Platts) 12.09; 6. Mark Winslow (MA) 12.09; 7. Anthony Crisafulli (V) 12.31; 8. Jordan Griffin (GF) 12.36.

200: 1. Tre Porter (SG) 23.44; 2. Joe Hermey (Q) 23.45; 3. Ben Sewart (MA) 23.48; 4. Joe Barber (Scjhuy) 23.63; 5. Nate Salazar (SGF) 23.90; 6. Anthony Crisafulli (V) 24.71; 7. Marcus Moser (Tic) 24.97; 8. Jimmy Turner (SG) 25.10.

400: Matt Manda (SG) 52.98; 2. Andy Seward (MA) 52.98; 3. Heath Armstrong (GF) 53.21; 4. James Doty (Q) 53.77; 5. Martin Dearaway (SG) 54.36; 6. Richard Decker (V) 55.-06; 7. Alessandro Ciuci (Glov) 55.61; 8. Bryce Colvin (HF) 55.72.

800: 1. Andrew Brandmeyer (MA) 2:03.29; 2. Troy Kelly (Q) 2:04.67; 3. Joe Nichols (GF) 2:05.87; 4. Joe Ferrone (LG) 2:06.43; 5. Grant Norton (SG) 2:07.31; 6. Jared McInsosh (GF) 2:10.22; 7. Everett Sapp (Beek), 2:14.19; 8. Mason Vreugde (LG) 2:14.72.

Mile: 1. Jeremy Spiezio (Green) 4:17.89; 2. Marc Brandmeyer (MA) 4:31.47; 3. Troy Kelly (Q) 4:35.99; 4. Matt Watson (Schuy) 4:36.31; 5. Joe Becker (V) 4:41.22; 6. Noah Duell (GF) 4:52.69; 7. Jake Keasbey (HV) 4:55.32; 8. Chandler Hansen (Green) 4:55.78.

3,200: Jeriqho Gadway (Platts) 9:42.60; 2. Mitchell Ryan (SC) 9:49.37; 3. Evan Page (SC) 10:01.49; 4. Ben Collins (GF) 10:07.66; 5. Zach Lepage (SL) 10:22.12; 6. Chris LaCoss (SG) 10:27.63; 7. Dennis Pollicino (SG) 10:29.67; 8. Matt Forshey (SG) 10:50.91.

110 hurdles: 1. Jon Polen (MA) 14.98; 2. Mqax Comer (Schuy) 15.11; 3. Justice Spears (GF) 15.24; 4. Joe Hermey (Q) 15.34; 5. Dennis Turner (SG) 15.88; 6. Nathaniel Durfee (MA) 17.09; 7. Marcus Moser (Tic) 17.96; 8. Eric Goldstein (GF) 18.74.

400 hurdles: 1. Max Comer (Schuy) 55.93; 2. Matthew Rivera (Glov) 57.94; 3. Justice Spears (GF) 59.55; 4. Garrett Camp (Q) 1:00.01; 5. Geoff Josefowicz (SGF) 1:03.44; 6. Skyler Gilbert (Tic) 1:03.88; 7. Eric Goldstein (GF) 1:03.90; 8. Clancy Morgan (HV) 1:06.31.

400 relay: 1. Queensbury (Hermey, APaige, Slattery, Stone), 45.47; 2. Scotia-Glenville 45.70; 3. Mt. Anthony 46.38; 4. South Glens Falls 47.87; 5. Ticonderoga 48.97; 6. Voorheesville 49.42; 7. Gloversville 49.55; 8. Whitehall 50.21.

1,600 relay: Mt. Anthony (A. Seward, Brandmeyer, Myers, B. Seward), 3:32.04; 2. Scotia-Glenville 3:32.05; 3. Lake George 3:40.91; 4. Schuylerville 3:41.57; 5. Queensbury 3:41.62; 6. Glens Falls 3:42.16; 7. Gloversville 3:44.62; 8. voorheesville 3:58.74.

3,200 relay: 1. Scotia-Glenville (Dearaway, Forshey, Norton, Manda) 8:19.81; 2. Mt. Anthony 8:28.32; 3. Queensbury 8:56.15; 4. Glens Falls 8:57.21; 5. gloversville 9:13.66; 6. Schuylerville 9:20.23; 7. Ticonderoga 9:38.25; 8. Whitehall 9:39.49.

High jump: 1. Eric Denny (SG) 6-00.0; 1. Zach Mapes (Q), 6-00.0; 3. Keyshawn Arnold (Glov) 5-08.0; 4. David Greenough (White) 5-06.0; 4. Phil Meher (Glov) 5-06.0; 6. Trevor Strother (HF) 5-03.0; 6. Logan Grahm (Q) 5-03.0; 6. Taylor Lattimore (SGF) 5-03.0; Justin Hoagland (White) 5-03.0.

Pole vault: 1. Mike Kenny (GF) 13-00.0; 2. Dennis Turner (SG) 12-00.0; 2. Aaron Stone (Q) 12-00; 4. Garrett Camp (Q) 11-00.0; 4. Kevin Bekkering (SG-) 11-00.0; 4. Zach Morris (SGF) 11-00.0; 7. Bryan Kane (LG) 10-06.0; 7. Tyler Sweenor (White) 10-06.0.

Triple jump: 1. Tre Porter (SG) 42-05.75; 2. Lucas Whitehouse (Green) 42-01.75; 3. Dan Omicinski (SG) 39-08.5; 5. Taylor Lattimore (SGF) 37-09.50; 6. Jonas Miller (Platts) 36-10.75; 7. Mark Winslow (MA) 36-10.50; 8. Zach Mapes (Q) 36-06.25.

Discus: 1. Will McFee (Green) 164-08; 2. Dave Slattery (Q) 147-03; 3. Anthony Santoro (SGF) 130-01; 4. Jonas Miller (Platts) 124-02; 5. Zach Dunbar (Q) 122-06; 6. Patrick Barber (LG) 121-10; 7. Tucker Nicklien (MA) 118-10; 8. Arther Barber (LG) 118-07.

Shot put: 1. Will McFee (Green) 53-01.00;' 2. Anthony Santoro (SGF) 47-07.25; 3. Garth Benway (AV) 47-02.50; 4. Arthur Barber (LG), 40-03.5; 5. Mike Smith (GF) 39-10.5; 6. Nick Marasco (Q) 38-10.5; 7. Austin Porter (Peru) 38-04.0; 8. Dave Slattery (Q) 37-08.0.

Pentathlon: 1. Ben Baker (Q) 2,566; 2. Devin Sweenor (SGF) 2,471; 3. Dominic Taylor (Schuy) 2,423; 4. Mike Basford (GF) 2,417; 5. Hakim Bouzidane (Platts) 2,263; 6. Paul LaMarche (SGF) 2,111; 7. Taylor McCredie (Glov) 1,856; 8. Chris Johnson (Q) 1,827.

3,000 steeplechase: 1. Matt Watson (Schuy) 10:20.49; 2. Adam Sleezer (Glov) 10:25.74; 3. Matt Forshey (SG) 10:49.83; 3. David Fish (HF) 10:49.83; 5. Zachary Preuss (LG) 11:03.49; 7. Chris LaCoss (SG) 11:09.49; 8. Andre Kaiser (Q) 11:10.99.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web