Lineup order for Gloversville Memorial Day Parade

GLOVERSVILLE — The Memorial Day parade with eight divisions will start at 9:30 a.m. Monday.

First Division: Tenth Avenue

∫ Motorized police

∫ Wreath bearers: Alexa and Anna Christiano from Girl Scout Troop 2356

∫ Wreath bearers: Boy Scout Wesley Singer Pack 5169

∫ Division commander: Tom Groff

∫ Gloversville Firefighters Association

∫ Gloversville High School band

∫ Car 1: Grand Marshall, Teacher of the Year in 2015, Charles Giglio

∫ Car 2: Harold Gordon, Frank Perrella and Catlyn Johnson Army officer, top of her outfit

∫ Car 3: Mike Teetz and Clara Smith as Uncle Sam with Abby

∫ Car 4: Brian Perrella and James Schrader

∫ Gloversville Mayor Dayton King

∫ DAR

∫ Miss Fulton County Chelsea Cirillo

∫ Miss Fulton County Outstanding Teen Hailee Waddle

∫ Miss Fulton County Princess Bella Romano

∫ Miss Fulton County Princess Riley Meredith

∫ Gloversville Fire Department

Division 2: East Ninth Avenue

∫ Division commander:

∫ Gloversville American Legion and Harold Wilmont Posts and Auxiliary

∫ Gloversville Middle School band

∫ Miss Montgomery County Sara James

∫ Miss Montgomery County Outstanding Teen Alexis Houser

∫ Miss Montgomery County Princess Olivia Greco

∫ Miss Montgomery County Princess Kaitlyn Wigginton

∫ Girl Scouts and Brownies

∫ Relay for Life

∫ Fire Coordinators Office

∫ Caroga Lake Fire Department

Division 3: West Ninth Avenue

∫ Division Commannder: Mark Porter

∫ Gloversville Police color guard

∫ Gloversville Police

∫ Mayfield High School band

∫ Miss Spirit Organization

∫ Gloversville Senior Citizens

∫ Patriot Riders Motorcycle Group

∫ Ambulance Service of Fulton County

∫ Mayfield Fire Department

Division 4: East Eighth Avenue

∫ Division commander: Bill Wilson

∫ Fulton County Sheriff’s Department

∫ Johnstown High School band

∫ Salvation Army

∫ Gloversville Transit Authority

∫ Twin City Twisters

∫ JAVAC

∫ Johnstown Fire Department

∫ Sir William Johnson Fire Department

Division 5: West Eighth Avenue

∫ Division commander: Joni Wilson

∫ Northville High School band

∫ Search Team 5-1

∫ Fulmont Head Start

∫ Gloversville Department of Public Works

∫ Gloversville Little League

∫ Northville Fire Department

∫ Pleasant Square Fire Department

Division 6: Wood Street

∫ Division commander: Deb Finkle

∫ Bag Pipes of Schenectady

∫ Terra Trikes

∫ Glenridge Speedway

∫ Glove Theatre

∫ Glamour Girls

∫ Berkshire Fire Department

∫ Meco Fire Department

Division 7: North side of Seventh Avenue (church side)

∫ Division commanders: Mike Perrella, David and Dylan Perrella

∫ Romano Arco Dance Academy

∫ Boy Scouts and Cub Scouts

∫ Apollo Northeast

∫ Fulton United Soccer League

∫ Log Cabin Church

∫ High Rollers

∫ Sammonsville Fire Department

Division 8: North side of Seventh Avenue

∫ Division commander: Todd Mercer

∫ The Gypsy Tribunal Bellydancers

∫ Rotary

∫ S&G Transport

∫ The Leader-Herald

∫ Regional Animal Shelter

∫ 4-8 Clubs

∫ Westwind Farms

COMMENTS