Mayfield Jr. Sr. High School

MAYFIELD — Mayfield Junior-Senior High School has announced students for academic achievement in the third quarter, as follows:

Academic Excellence

(95 and above)

Grade 12

Cassandra Cerasia, Damiana Crankshaw, Walker Goodemote, Isabelle Henderson, Tabitha Henzel, Selma Hickok, Chloe Jarrett, Morgan Jarrett, Alexandra Johnson, Taryn LaFontaine, Maggy Lambo, Amy Laubenstein, Emily Mormando, Diana Morse, Mikayla Myers, Alexis Oliver, Ryan Phillips, Taylor Proctor, Chelsey Redmond, Shelbylyn VanNostrand and Kira Williams.

Grade 11

Haley Clemons, Kamden Daniels, Lindsey Hampton, Marianna Mattice and Jordan Rivenburg.

Grade 10

Veronica Bikowicz, Jillian Botch, Brennon Flint, Lila King, Blair Kline, Sasha Kolesnikov, Delaney LaFontaine, Deandra Myers, Victoria Ruliffson, Lainna Salvione and Mya Towne.

Grade 9

Brody Deal, Julia Fitzgerald, Heather Ginter, Britian Goodemote, Wasia Haider, Jared Johnson, Kelsey Meca, Jacob Petoff, Brianna Sowle and Thomas Young.

Grade 8

Katarina Agerter, Sallyann Agerter, Navea Aponte, Morgan Ashline, Gary Burns, Zachary Byrns, Robert Dence, Fianna Halloran, Brooke Long, Dylan Merk, Annie Nichols, Lilliana Powers, Trevor Ruberti, Dillan Salvione, Christian Scunziano, Michael Smigen, Brice Williams, Adriana Yuret.

Grade 7

Madison Andrews, Jacob Blais, Bella Bradley, Alexis Broderick, Jacob Carleo, Isabella Crankshaw, Abaigeal Curley, Cloey Dopp, Meara Fitzgerald, Sean Foreman, Julia Greco, Brooke Iannuzzi, Rodney Jackson, Ashley Jobmann, Kameron Johnson, Ashley King, Kiarah Levine, Evan Mormile, Kamee Myers, Brody Page, Caleb Petoff, Arianna Ruberti, Collin Shea, Elyssa VanEvery and Neil Wicklund.

Principal’s List

(90 and above)

Grade 12

Cameron Allen, Dylan Bumpus, Andrea Denney, Dallas Hines, Daniel Leach, Adam Liebers, Hannah Tomlinson, Joseph Ward and Nicholas Witzel.

Grade 11

Shawn Allen, Madison Boswell, Deborah Calhoun, Emily Chrysler, Hali Danforth, Adrianna Delos, Ryan Foreman, Anna Gates, Grace Harper, Brianna Hubiak, Josie LaVada, Vanessa Maas, Jewel McNamara, Morgan Mraz, Cassidy Piehuta, Sydney Rivenburg, Brandon Sawyer, Haleigh Warner and Kassandria Woodcock.

Grade 10

Calvin Greco, Aidan Halloran, Sarah Morehouse, Torrence Morris, Emily Ostrander, Madison Relyea, Joseph Smimmo and Lire Spurlock.

Grade 9

George Abdella, Owen Christman, Hunter Jones, Braydon Jourden, Kendra Martin and Emily Rose Senese.

Grade 8

Cameron Abdella, Leah Almy, Tatjana Bjelica, Elisabeth Blanchard, Jordan Buanno, Matthew Clemons, Jade Danforth, MaryKate Greco, Jacob Ivancic, Bella Lawrence, Olivia Michalski, Sarah Paul, Karsyn Pianelli, Marley Ruliffson, Isabella Towne, Joseph Wittemeyer.

Grade 7

Emily Capobianco, Brodey Cook, Madison Dann, Andrew Dunn, Kevin Dutcher, Nathanial Fetrow, MaKenzi Gannon, Madalynn Hart, Cody Hayes, Joshua Hubiak, Kristian Johnson, Joeleen Morrison, Zachary Olmstead, Cameron Tribunella, Masen Valachovic, Ahne VanAllen and Nicholas Williams.

Honor Roll

(85 and above)

Grade 12

Giovanni Angelo, Garrett Delaney, Nicholas DeMaria, Alexandria Evens, Darren Frasier, Joshua Gordon, Zariah Holland, Kendrick Jackson, Katie LaGrange and Antonio Mannino.

Grade 11

AnnaBella Ball, Kaylee Bellinger, Cassandra Bruse, Layla Carenz, Kaitlyn Decker, Andrew DiNitto, Owen Graf, Quade Lathrop, Trevor Lehr, Alexa Miskinis and Kayla Smith.

Grade 10

Isabella Biche, Sophia Himpsl, Alexia Insonia, Naomi Liebers, Owen Mormile, Nyla Page and Ethan Rohling.

Grade 9

Jordan Amos, Olivia Dunn, Olivia Eckler, Casey Fazio, Dawson Leach, Ethan Malatino, Trevor McSpirit, Jordan Miller, Aiden Monroe, Giovanni Piehuta, Dominic Reedy, Lee Smith, Emily Spencer and Kassidy Valachovic.

Grade 8

Abigail Brown, Isaballa Capano, Lacey Frasier, Antonio Grimaldi-Warner, Madison King, Katelyn Nash, Thomas Orlando, Blake Rhodes, Damon Riches, Jaylynn Rowback, Aiden Santiago, Autumn Tubbs, Karagan Warner and Cameron West.

Grade 7

Lincoln Bowers, Cloe Cohn, Jacob DaCorsi, Christopher DeAngelo, Zachary Ginter, Jaelin Gray, Carina Hayes, Olivia Hisert, Brianna Johnson, Jadien Maldonado, Mia Martin, Caleb Pitcavage, Madison Rhodes, Christina Rogers and Thomas VanNostrand.

COMMENTS