Mayfield Junior-Senior High School Honor Roll

MAYFIELD — The Mayfield Junior-Senior High School second quarter honor roll.

Academic excellence (95 and above):

Grade 12

Cameron Allen, Cassandra Cerasia, Walker Goodemote, Isabelle Henderson, Tabitha Henzel, Selma Hickok, Chloe Jarrett, Morgan Jarrett, Alexandra Johnson, Taryn LaFontaine, Maggy Lambo, Amy Laubenstein, Adam Liebers, Emily Mormando, Diana Morse, Mikayla Myers, Alexis Oliver, Taylor Proctor, Chelsey Redmond, Shelbylyn VanNostrand, Kira Williams.

Grade 11

Haley Clemons, Damiana Crankshaw, Marianna Mattice, Jordan Rivenburg.

Grade 10

Veronica Bikowicz, Jillian Botch, Lila King, Blair Kline, Sasha Kolesnikov, Delaney LaFontaine, Deandra Myers, Victoria Ruliffson, Lainna Salvione.

Grade 9

Brody Deal, Julia Fitzgerald, Heather Ginter, Britian Goodemote, Wasia Haider, Jared Johnson, Hunter Jones, Kelsey Meca, Jacob Petoff, Emily Rose Senese, Brianna Sowle, Thomas Young.

Grade 8

Katarina Agerter, Sallyann Agerter, Morgan Ashline, Jordan Buanno, Gary Burns, Zachary Byrns, Robert Dence, Fianna Halloran, Bella Lawrence, Brooke Long, Dylan Merk, Annie Nichols, Lilliana Powers, Trevor Ruberti, Dillan Salvione, Christian Scunziano, Michael Smigen, Brice Williams, Adriana Yuret.

Grade 7

Madison Andrews, Jacob Blais, Bella Bradley, Alexis Broderick, Isabella Crankshaw, Abaigeal Curley, Madison Dann, Meara Fitzgerald, Sean Foreman, Julia Greco, Brooke Iannuzzi, Rodney Jackson, Ashley Jobmann, Kameron Johnson, Ashley King, Mia Martin, Evan Mormile, Joeleen Morrison, Kamee Myers, Zachary Olmstead, Brody Page, Caleb Petoff, Arianna Ruberti, Collin Shea, Elyssa VanEvery.

Principal’s List (90 and above):

Grade 12

Giovanni Angelo, Dylan Bumpus, Garrett Delaney, Joshua Gordon, Daniel Leach, Antonio Mannino, Ryan Phillips, Joseph Ward.

Grade 11

Shawn Allen, AnnaBella Ball, Madison Boswell, Emily Chrysler, Hali Danforth, Kamden Daniels, Kaitlyn Decker, Andrea Denney, Ryan Foreman, Anna Gates, Lindsey Hampton, Grace Harper, Brianna Hubiak, Jewel McNamara, Morgan Mraz, Cassidy Piehuta, Sydney Rivenburg, Haleigh Warner.

Grade 10

Brennon Flint, Aidan Halloran, Sarah Morehouse, Torrence Morris, Emily Ostrander, Madison Relyea, Lire Spurlock, Mya Towne.

Grade 9

Owen Christman, Olivia Eckler, Camie Hart, Braydon Jourden, Dawson Leach, Kendra Martin, Aiden Monroe, Lee Smith.

Grade 8

Cameron Abdella, Leah Almy, Navea Aponte, Tatjana Bjelica, Elisabeth Blanchard, Matthew Clemons, Jade Danforth, MaryKate Greco, Jacob Ivancic, Madison King, Olivia Michalski, Katelyn Nash, Thomas Orlando, Sarah Paul, Karsyn Pianelli, Damon Riches, Jaylynn Rowback, Marley Ruliffson, Isabella Towne, Autumn Tubbs, Karagan Warner, Cameron West, Joseph Wittemeyer.

Grade 7

Jacob Carleo, Christopher DeAngelo, Cloey Dopp, Kevin Dutcher, MaKenzi Gannon, Zachary Ginter, Madalynn Hart, Cody Hayes, Joshua Hubiak, Kristian Johnson, Willow Sanges, Cameron Tribunella, Masen Valachovic, Ahne VanAllen, Neil Wicklund, Nicholas Williams.

Honor Roll (85 and above):

Grade 12

Nicholas DeMaria, Zachary Hamm, Kendrick Jackson, Katie LaGrange, Hannah Tomlinson, Nicholas Witzel, Anthony Yuret.

Grade 11

Deborah Calhoun, Andrew DiNitto, Owen Graf, Colemar Henderson, Quade Lathrop, Trevor Lehr, Vanessa Maas, Alexa Miskinis, Brandon Sawyer, William Smrtic, Tyler Swart, Kassandria Woodcock.

Grade 10

Spencer Furman, Calvin Greco, Sophia Himpsl, Naomi Liebers, Nyla Page, John Ruggiero Jr., Joseph Smimmo, Skylar Thobaben.

Grade 9

George Abdella, Devon Coloney, Olivia Dunn, Cameron Harwood, Ethan Malatino, Trevor McSpirit, Jordan Miller, Giovanni Piehuta, Emily Spencer, Kassidy Valachovic.

Grade 8

Abigail Brown, Antonio Grimaldi-Warner, Aiden Santiago.

Grade 7

Alana Bishop, Lincoln Bowers, Cloe Cohn, Brodey Cook, Jacob DaCorsi, Andrew Dunn, Jaelin Gray, Carina Hayes, Brianna Johnson, Jadien Maldonado, Samantha Phillips, Caleb Pitcavage, Madison Rhodes, Christina Rogers, Berkley Szabo.

COMMENTS