Gloversville Middle School

Principal’s List

Eighth Grade

Julianna Alvarez, Kayla Avera-Shaw, Lenay Beckford, Elizabeth Campione, James Collar, Lindsy Darling, Anthony David, Francesco DeMaio, Ella Dimezza, Sarah Dworman, Noah Ewbank, Kadance Francis, Annabelle Frisch, Jaden Gallup, Madison Gibson, Adrianna Gray, Emma Hale, Jeremiah Hughes, Hannah Kolesnikov, Arelya Mathias, Logan Oathout, Lukas Oathout, Luke Page, Angel Perez, Sawyer Pierce, Kyle Robare, Nia Rush, Abigail Seltzer, Caitlyn Shipley, Mckenzie Siler, Madison Slater, Zoey Smith, Kiera Sweet, Rebecca Towne, Abigayle Walters, Richard Wilkinson, Zoe Williams, Jordan Yanno

Seventh Grade

Alexandra Albanese, Galiya Avera-Shaw, Connor Bentley, Jacquelyn Bobersky, Lucia Bouchard, Aubree Brockhum, Aric Brown, Jason Caska, Jason Clark, Marisa Dygon, Finley Ebersole, Zoe Fitzpatrick, Autumn Freeman, Donovan Freeman, Sheridan Greenfield, Diamond Harris-OH, Ellie Hladik, Rocco Insonia, Jordan Jablonski, Janilsa Jerez, Joy Kalac, Madeline Kluska, Justin Krawczeski, Brianne Marra, Chelsea McAdams, Savannah Mcleod, Brooke Padgett, Nimi Patel, Braden Patterson, Johnathon Quackenbush, Evan Renda, Patrick Richmond, Torrie Rulison, Ryan Rummler, Allie Salvione, Matthew Seydi, Devon Sisco, Connor Sweeney, Tracy Tate Jr., Tanisha Tyrrell, Chassidy Wagoner, Jaiden Williams, Sydney Williams, James Wright

Sixth Grade

Salvatore Ambrosino, Kokopelli Becktoft, Harmony Berkowitz, Amy Billa, Aubrey Brockhum, Kendra Brooker, Terry Brown III, Ryan Chapin, Shiana Christie, Jordan Collar, Willow Conyne-Gillen, Zayden Crouse, Davia Cummings, Aleena David, Nicola Di Grazia, Allison Ebersole, Madison Eller, Kimber Eutermarks, Ariana Ferraro, Caden Fisher, Tre Foster, Preston Gillis, Katana Gonzalez, Abigail Harrison, Abrianna Hayes, Hailey Hichens, Willow Hickok, Lily Hine, Amaiah Hodges, Angelina Holzschuh, Benjamin Jazeboski, Chloe Jepsen, Kaeleigh King, Connor Kohn, Eric Liu, Emmily Luciano, Dante Maldonado, Annelisa Mateo, Skylar Matson, Audrey Mika, Ailiana Miller, Gwendolyn Mongin, Claire Nolett, Fernando Perez, Alannah Playford, Caelan Porter, Sydney Robinson, Heather Romaine, Austin Sanford, Krizzia Santander, Zoey Sartin, Jalyn Smith, Emily Strauser, LilyAna Sturgess, Maliya Walter, Schuyler White, Hannah Wilkinson, Isabella Wojcik, Maxwell Yates

Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Amelia Baldwin, Hanna Banovic, Landon Barnes, Austin Becker, Dalton Bleyl, April Bobersky, Mikolaj Bolaszewski, Xavier Bryant, Anthony Coffin, Vivienne Crandall, Andre Deumaga, Deeanna Douglas, Meghan Hayes, Joseph Herringshaw, Lily Jones, Emmalee Kadle, Madison Lott, Lillian McDuffie, T’Shalla Richards, Hailie Ruf, Isabel Smith, Miranda Wagar, Izabela Williams

Seventh Grade

Cheyanne Allen, Donald Baker, Kevin Boger Jr., Natalee Boucher, Elijah Claus, Mackenzie Ellis, Madison Flood, Abigail Herringshaw, Meghan Hughes, Alex Insogna, Matthew Konakov, Gabriella Lamphear, Amira Lefflear, Memphis Meher, Tracy Millington, Maia Morales, Anna Murphy, Riley Nuzzo, Jacey O’Dell, Hari Patel, Alexandria Rodriguez, Trenton Sanders, Preston Simons, Alyssa Smith, Atiyana Villanueva, Zachary Williams

Sixth Grade

Mayar Al Badawi, Anthony Becker, Taya Bergen, Lillyann Biette, Aleiya Brae, Miliany Capellan, Deana Carey, Michael Chevallier, Aliana Chisam, Briyar Colson, Jackson DeMagistris, Payton Dow, Rhiley Green, Colin Handy, Kailyanna Infante, Matthew Iorio, Lyssa Kersting, Savannah King, Andrew Loucks, Paul Loveless, Sarah Ludwig, Nolan Meyer, Andrea Miller, Vincenzo Moran, Zachary Morrison, Henry Nie, Isabella Olsen, Aiden Ostrander, Darion Rodriguez, Byanca Rowe, Michael Rulison, Hayden Ryan, Bruce Schnurr, Chloe Schumaker, Emma St. Louis, Rosaletta Vosburgh

COMMENTS