Fonda-Fultonville Middle School

Second quarter honor roll

Principal’s List

Grade 5

Jake Curtis, Colton Dowgielewicz, Evan Flood, Gianna Forsey, Ashley Glode, Jake Hernigle, Scout Huckans, Amber Janjua, Rhyan Lewis, Bradley Lombardoni-Snell, Lindsey Marotta, Keira Muselbeck, Preston Phillips, Mason Smith, Theresa Stewart, Adeline Tommell, Elizabeth Vosburgh.

Grade 6

Sidney Bain, Madison Borst, Sabastian Brachetti, Laine Buanno, Jordan Chatwin, Tristan Cline, Amanda Cocker, Matheu Dettenrieder, Gianna DiNatale, Ryleigh Fonda, Emily Furnare, Colin Gawlak, Regan Hesch, Amber Hoffer, Kyle Kearns, Tomek Kowalczyk, Owen Lewis, Elizabeth Magai-Townsend, Rachael McNeill, Brady Melious, Isabella Miller, Noah Moran, Ty Sanges, Joseph Susi, Kamryn Walton, Peter Yetto Jr., Caroline Young.

Grade 7

Emma Bowler, Roger Boyer, Ashlyn Butler, Matthew Clifford, Jaclyn Codi, Tyler Couture, Emma Crahan, Connor Harding, Zachary Hemendinger, Kylie Hickey, Viktoria Lee, Madeline Mott, Catherine Myers, Aidan Snow, Augustus Williams.

Grade 8

Leah Anderson, Carly Atty, Hailie Downing, Troy Fiorillo, Kaylee Freeman, Delaney Grady, Grace Hotaling, Joshua Miller, Zenmatsu Myles, Garrett Neff, Shey Sanges, Carina Sinicropi, Lauren Sisco, Kyla Smith, Kimberlee Snell, Marissa Thompson, Marilyn Whitcavitch, Bridget Will, Evelyn Yun.

High Honor

Grade 5

Ryan Altemus, Alexandrine Boisvert, Sydney Buck, Stephanie Calkins, Ryan Carpenter, Allison Cranker, Cassandra Denton, Ayden Frederick, Philip Garafalo, Allison Gillis, Jordan Hammond, Daren Harding, LeAnn Humphrey, Chloe Killenberger, Cassity Lucas, Kaitlyn MacDougall, Lauren Marotta, Natalia Mauro, Kaylee Moore, Hayden Pareene, Victoria Rice, Hunter Rose, Ava Sanford-Hutchinson, Avalyn Sharpe, John Sheldon, Bella Thum, Madeline Wilmot.

Grade 6

Hunter Anderson, Austin Araya, Alayna Argersinger, Grace Bell, Karsen Bulan, Kieonna Christmas, Derick Downing, Madison Fonda, Anthony Fox, Channing Garcia, Emily Griffin, Heather Gulick, Grace Horton, Marlena Kretser, Olivia Linart, Colin McLaughlin, Logan Miller, Kamiasha Myles, Alexandra Nordby, Gabriella Rourke, Sabrina Schwartz, Alexis Soodsma, Zebulon Whitcavitch, Jake White.

Grade 7

Annie Agnes, Dylan Altemus, Madison Beardsley, Lukus Bonificio, Myles Buanno, Maryssa Chest, Aianna Christman, Ryan Cocker, Amber Cole, Jonathan Cranker, Jackson Croucher, Elizabeth Delos, Jenna Downing, Talor Ferrucci, Dylan Forsey, Paige Girard, Azure Hance, William Hernigle, Owen Hicks, Morgan Knapik, Ayden Kneeskern, Summer Korona, Kara LaBombard, Quincy Lake, Cosette LaPlant, Zachary Lewandowski, Allen Lin, Shawn Majewski, Jillian McLean-Urbanczyk, Aleesha Morey, Julliana Morreale, Nathaniel Mycek, Sadie Perry, Landon Rose, Jill Sandel, Gaberiella Scutt, Kaitlyn Stearns, Sierra Steele, Morgan Stephens, Sheridan Taylor, Avary Vainauskas, Juliana Zumbolo.

Grade 8

Allen Booth, Jenna Bowles, Austin Bulan, Tyler Daus, Travis Ditoro, Kaylee Egelston, Lauren Elson, Zoe-Jane Gansky, Ayden Greco, Lyndsay Lombardoni, Brittany McDonald, Colen Melo, Eliana Montano, Carter Petersen, Alessandro Saltsman, Tyler Schmidtmann, Marc Tommell Jr., Seth Torniainen, Isabella Viera, Connor Weaver.

Honor

Grade 5

Logan Brownell, Dillan Butler, Cole Coupas, Keira Crahan, Cameron Daus, Savannah Hart, Bailey Healey-Ovitt, Kassandria Holloway, Jayson Hulbert, Liam Lake, Logan LaPlant, Rory McGrattan, Jordan Miller, Ethan Painter, Emma Powers, Ethan Richardson, Giannah Rue, Jack Sheldon, Jacob Sheldon, Miguel Smith Castro, Kaidyn Stiller-Tomlinson, Markus Swiderski, Quintin Weaver, Leigha Wemple, Timothy Wilmot.

Grade 6

Tara Bohacek, Aidan Frederick, Rachel Gardner, Matthew Hattat, Devin Humphrey, McKayla LaVoie, Camdon Lovisa, Gavin Mauceri, Vincent Raimo, Adrianna Scott, Maxwell Straw, Sheyanne Taylor, Peyton Webber, Danial West.

Grade 7

Marc Baker Jr., Jonah Bluvas, Nadia Buanno, Cody Burg, Kendra Cary, Colleen Chest, Alyssa Colletti, Jackson Cusack, Kailee Cutler, Jason Daus, Danielle Everett, Morgan Hanson, Carissa Hickey, Caytlyn Hoyt, Cayden Jablonski, Aidan Jager, Jeremiah Jimenez, Grace Kempf, Samuel Kosiba, Ian LaCelle, Kaden McRedmond, Bennett Melita, Alexandria Painter, Amelia Petersen, Daiva Scott, Cameron Sipf, Elinor Slezak, Kaitlynn Stone, Elijah Warner, Breanna Wemple, Brady Whipple, Logan Yaggle.

Grade 8

Justin Auriemma, Ethan Auspelmyer, Hayden Auspelmyer, Brandon Buanno, Caris Carbone, Amy Cimmino, Lisa Cimmino, Derek Duval, Garrett Gottier, Brian Hillman, Braxton James, Jenna LaBombard, Jacob McMurray, Ryan More, Daniel Morton, Landon Nichols, Gabriel Peifer, Kiera Reid, Janiece Roman, Madison Thomson, Clayton VanValkenburgh, Carly Vecchio.

COMMENTS