Canajoharie High School

Principal’s List

Grade 6

Michelle Battisti, Tori Blakeslee, Gavin Colburn, Natalie Conkling, Connor Ferrara, Elizabeth France, Monaysia Garret, Mariah Hazzard, Zachary Herget, McKenna Higgins, Aliza Hopkins, Jayden Johnson, Hugo Kraak, Grayson Lapi, Gianna Memrick, Avery Merchant, Robert Moore, Grace Nowalk, Mykenzie Prevost, Eden Robinson, Samuel Robinson, Aiden Schulte, Madeleine Sincavage, Samuel Sunderland.

Grade 7

Samantha Barlow, Abigail Becker, Katherine Davidson, Vincenzo DeCrescenzo, Alexis Deon, Maura DiMezza, Ava Fatta, Kaijah Fowler, Alistar Fruehstorfer, Nalzon Henry, Aiden Hoag, Julia Hojohn, Kirsten Hyney, Thomas Jenks, Ashynn Johnson, Nichoas Kwiatkowski, McKaleigh Martin, Chiarra Morris, Korynn Mosher, Gabrielle Murphy, Giana Murphy, Vivian Nunez, Jaxon O’Neil, Elizabeth Prime, Keara Rowland, Olivia Schaffer, Riley Scofield, Henry Yerdon, Andy Zhang.

Grade 8

Caitlyn Baker, Cecelia Betts, Peyton Blakeslee, Andrea Bowerman, Cierra Calabrese, William Cochran, Madison Davis, Reed Douglass, Braden Evans-Greenslete, Angelo Fatta, Cody Haig, ShellyAnn Hemmes, Hannah Johnson, Ryan Kucharski, MaKayla Lozier, Andrew Meka, Jack Montanye, Riley Montanye, Kesler Nichols, Kyler Peet, Macenzie Richtmyer, Sayge Ruffino-Mosher, Mackenzie Ruszkowski, Ethan Sala, Evan Smida, Zachary Suits, Kurt Sunderland, Vanessa VanSlyke, Benjamin Vroman, Thomas Weingart, Alyssa Wilkinson, Sophie Xiao.

Honor Roll

Grade 6

Megan Blakeslee, Liam Brooks, Payton Cail, Richard Catarino, Noah Colburn, Holden Consorte, Felise Fowler, Morgan Haviland, Janet Hernandez, Roman Mancini, Christian Meyers, Vanessa Nichols, Madison Paro, Kiana Peet, Brady Toher, Alexis Wadsworth.

Grade 7

Tanner Ackerknecht, Connor Ambridge, Ryan Beam, Dayton Christman, Natalia Downs, Skyler Ferrara, Giselle Hand, Ayden Harrington, Quntavious Hornsby, Madeleine Johnson, Martin Kretser, Miles Lapi, Grant Mattice, Tyler Montanye, Krystina Starr.

Grade 8

Issac Beam, Savanna Douglas, Robert Fairley, Ashton Glasser, Connor Hill, Taysha Hohensheldt, Gregory Shariff, Richard Tamsett, Viktoriah Thayer, Nataleigh Van Heusen, Talia Viscusi.

Grade 9

Luke Adams, Victoriah Adams, Michael Barlow, Hailey Becker, Ethan Blakeslee, Riley Brown, Quinn Casler, Kelly Davidson, James Davieau, Lydia Dillenbeck, Matthew Ehle, Alyssa Filmer, Hilary Jonker-Grems, Jack Krug, Robert Kucharski, Stanley Kwiatkowski, Marcus Leon, Brennen Logan, Olive Niccoli, Carolyn Phillips, Ella Robinson, Anna Rothrock, Chelsea Stetin, Sage Stinson, Jenna Trembley, Cristal Williams, Jeffrey Xiao.

Grade 10

Abigail Cuomo, Emily Darling, Eric Elliott, Andrew Ferguson, Natalie Frank, McKayla Hayner, Vicotria Hill, Vivian Hopkins, Derek Hyney, Marcus Johnson, Elizabeth Kretser, Dennis Lewis, Nicholas Mazzarella, Jackson Nasse, Jacob Nowalk, Vicente Nunez, Blandy Perez, Ashlynn Pessolano, Julianne Prentice, Cheyenne Rebello, Kylee Rickard, Hannah Robinson, Tyler Rorah, Reagan Sala, Sydney Shepard, Olivia Shults, Kymberly Terwilliger, Zachary Von Linden, Fallon Wells, Barry Yerdon.

Grade 11

Logan Arduini, Connor Baker, Jared Bentz, Gabrielle Betts, Trent Blakeslee, Joey Candido, Alice Cooper, Derek Countryman, Ryan Darling, Jeremiah Durrin, Ethan France, Ryan Hayes, Skyler Hoffman, Olivia Hopkins, Mollie Krug, April Kwiatowski, Isaiah Logan, Kayla Mastin, Emily Mayer, Adam Oertel, Garrett Oeser, Abigail Smith, Olivia Stanley, Lucas Sunderland, Alexander Sydow, Emma Trahan, Luke Van Slyke.

Grade 12

Kirsten Bates, Ross Broady, Hunter Congdon, Madison Crouse, Michael Daniels, Meghan Dingman, Madeline Elliott, Benjamin Field, Samantha Field, MacKenzie Frank, Jocelyn Hammons, Louis Hand, Alexia Hill, Jessie Hogan, Nickolas Kojcan, Madison Koelbl, Phillip Leverett, Danyell Monk, Naomi Moshier, Aidan O’Neil, Dale Plant, Jordan Porter, Braedy Sickler, Carin Smida, Kiah Smith, Alvin Sullivan, Andrew Towse, Joseph Trembley, Sydney Weingart.

Honorable Mention

Grade 9

Dakota Brucker, Angelina Clark, Luke Dillenbeck, Mizel Fowler, Kaylee Haig, Caitlynn Lawrence, Andrew Martin, Keegan Meyers, Jacob Nasse, Kyle Oertel, Ty Perue, Russell Porter, Victoria Rocas.

Grade 10

Krista Clemishaw, Dalton Consalvo, Monica Hartlieb, Joshua Herget, Chloe Hoffman, Trevor Howard, Samantha Keaney, Michael May, Julia Viscusi, Taya Yacobucci.

Grade 11

Mackenzie Bowerman, Bambi Consalvo, Kaitlyn Jenks, Allison Lamb, Jaden McGuigan, Jacob Montanye, Jocelyn Mussmacher, Joseph Nare, Zion Oeser, Aleah Schaffer, Scott Snyderr, Samuel Terwilliger, Cristina Vennette.

Grade 12

Aiden DiLorenzo, Lanie Hanson, Brandon King, Nathan Knoblauch, Shyann Shirvanion, Maverick Weldner, Andrew Yacobucci.

COMMENTS