Gloversville Middle School

GLOVERSVILLE — These students were named to the first quarter Honor Roll at Gloversville Middle School:

Principal’s List

Eighth grade

Aidan Albanese, Lanessa Brown-Santiago, Jack Bruce, Drew Callen, Symone Canty, Douglas Cook, Laci Crannell, Dane Dillenback, Garrett Dooling, Brooke Dutcher, Alexander Foster, Giorgio Glionna, Anthony Gray, Olivia Hanifan, John Heimer V, Kevin Jiang, Kaymen Lewis-Matthews, Kazuma Lomanto, Aasher Louis, Alexa Luciano, Lucas McSpirit, Davin Melita, Faye Motozawa-Giordano, Sydney Romaine, Alanis Roman, Alexander Rosmarino, Severin Ryan, Zachary Springer, Melia Stoller, Marissa Swart, Breanna White, Sydney Yates

Seventh grade

Julianna Alvarez, Kayla Avera-Shaw, Amelia Baldwin, Lenay Beckford, April Bobersky, Elizabeth Campione, James Collar, Vivienne Crandall, Lindsy Darling, Francesco DeMaio, Ella Dimezza, Sarah Dworman, Noah Ewbank, Kwayde Ferguson, Annabelle Frisch, Jaden Gallup, Adrianna Gray, Meghan Hayes, Jeremiah Hughes, Lily Jones, Hannah Kolesnikov, Arelya Mathias, Logan Oathout, Lukas Oathout, Angel Perez, Sawyer Pierce, Kyle Robare, Deidre Rodeo, Nia Rush, Abigail Seltzer, Caitlyn Shipley, Mckenzie Siler, Jillian Simpson, Madison Slater, Isabel Smith, Zoey Smith, Hunter Strauser, Rebecca Towne, Abigayle Walters, Richard Wilkinson, Zoe Williams, Jordan Yanno

Sixth grade

Alexandra Albanese, Galiya Avera-Shaw, Connor Bentley, Anthony Bevilacqua, Jacquelyn Bobersky, Lucia Bouchard, Natalee Boucher, Aubree Brockhum, Aric Brown, Michael Carpenter, Jason Clark, Elijah Claus, Dominic Dorman, Dusty Dow Dell, Marisa Dygon, Finley Ebersole, Mackenzie Ellis, Zoe Fitzpatrick, Madison Flood, Autumn Freeman, Donovan Freeman, Brynn Gifford, Layla Gray, Sheridan Greenfield, Diamond Harris-OH, Abigail Herringshaw, Ellie Hladik, Alex Insogna, Rocco Insonia, Jordan Jablonski, Joy Kalac, Madeline Kluska, Matthew Konakov, Justin Krawczeski, Jose Maldonado, Brianne Marra, Savannah Mcleod, Dylan Mendetta, Tracy Millington, Maia Morales, Jozalynn Morrison, Anna Murphy, Brooke Padgett, Hari Patel, Nimi Patel, Braden Patterson, Johnathon Quackenbush, Evan Renda, Alexandria Rodriguez, Torrie Rulison, Ryan Rummler, Allie Salvione, Trenton Sanders, Matthew Seydi, Preston Simons, Devon Sisco, Dakwon Stratton, Connor Sweeney, Tracy Tate Jr., Lilly Taylor, Atiyana Villanueva, Chassidy Wagoner, Kaylee Wellman, Daniel Whitman, Jaiden Williams, Sydney Williams, James Wright, Mercedes Yost

Honor Roll

Eighth grade

Simon Bruce, Kiara Chamberlain, Layla Chapin, Marilyn Christman, Noah Clo, Allison Durrin, Abigail Embree, Mekenzie Hichens, Aaron Hladik, Gabrielle Holmes, Nicholas Jazeboski, Justin Kemmet, Thomas Kluska, Domminic Luci, Izabela Martinez, Jacob Morrison, Justice Murray, Anthony Musillo, Jordan O’Dell, Monica Ostrander, Luke Pavlus, Giovanni Piehuta, Erin Quigley, Wyatt Rulison, Brittany Seyfried, Jazzlynn Sowle, Daeton Sweeney, Arianna Wilder

Seventh grade

Makayla Babcock, Mikolaj Bolaszewski, Nicholas Bradt, Amaryss Branch, Anthony David, Deeanna Douglas, Kadance Francis, Joseph Herringshaw, Shannon Hopkins, Emmalee Kadle, Madison Lott, Lillian McDuffie, Anthony Motozawa-Giordano Jr., Xavier Mueller, Luke Page, Chloe Paul, Alexander Payne, Amber Pellegrino, T’Shalla Richards, Kiara Rose, Lilly Rousseau, Dylan Terrell, Autumn Tubbs, Angelee Vazquez, Izabela Williams, Caleb Wood

Sixth grade

Cheyanne Allen, Mckayla Blanchard, Kevin Boger Jr., Allyson Boniface, Dokota Carr, Jason Caska, Aleena Cross, Angelica Dorman, Julie Hill, Meghan Hughes, Anthony Lagreca, Gabriella Lamphear, Amira Lefflear, Chelsea McAdams, Sarabeth McRedmond, Memphis Meher, Mariah Morrison, Jacey O’Dell, Isaiah Richardson, Patrick James Richmond, Jacob Rorick, Hailey Rowley, Matthew Sanford Jr., Julianna Simpson, Alyssa Smith, Logan Sweet, Tanisha Tyrrell, Carolyn VanAuken, Elizabeth Verigan, Emily Verigan, Isaiah Whitman, Zachary Williams, Ashlyn Yusko

COMMENTS