Galway Junior/Senior High School

Academic honors

Seventh grade

Christopher Comstock

Sara Conti

Shelby Crawford

Abigail Ehrenberg

Sophia Fasolino

Van Horvath

Kailey Jankowski

Emma Jordan

Sydney Kress

Joshua T. Lovelass

Stephanie Martin

Lillian Ryder

Thomas Villano III

 

Eighth grade

Camryn Carnevali

Anna Dabrowski

Eliza A Eagan

Hannah French

James Hilton

Rosie Matecko-Conti

Anna E. Meisenburg

Alexis A. Rose

Emma Spadaro

Sadie Underwood

Gavriell D. Wenk

Jordan Zuk

 

Ninth grade

Erin Abernathy

Kiana Arey

Braden Boudreau

Charles Clarke

Diana Colangelo

Morgan Drouin

Antonio Hart

Ashleigh Heuser

Joshua Hoyt

Emily Johnston

Katy Kurtzner

Isabella Mancini

Arianna Persaud

Ryan Ripepi

Leanne Rydzewski

Rowan Smith

Ella Underwood

Glenda Vanaken

Lindsay Wight

 

10th grade

Kaylee Bagdan

Paige Brink

Vanessa Colangelo

Sydney Crawford

Madison A. DesPres

Walter J. Ellsworth

Anna K. Gardner

Rachel A. Germain

Hannah R. Hofmann

Ryan J. Lovelass

Alex R. Malanoski

Ruth E. Reichard

Jade Sicluna

Victoria Trifiletti

Elizabeth Vanaken

Rachel Wnuk

 

11th grade

Danielle L. Baldwin

Mairina Callahan

Sarah Ernst

Riley F. Flint

Lindsey Gileski

Lily Gullett

Cori Hardcastle

Christian Hines

Ryan T. Ingle

Osie S. Johnston

Madison R. Kieft

Justin M. Kozlowski

Erik Malanoski

Jacob L. O’Brien

Jasmine Pilczuk

Evelyn J. Relyea

Emma E. Smith

Hannah Thompson

Anna Wnuk

Natalie Zembsch

Siela Zembsch

 

12th grade

Schuyler Arnold

Elizabeth Bonk

Zarah M Chaverri

Griffen C. Gannon

Nicholas O. Hanna

James W. Hofmann

Julianne M. LaBreche

Benjamin Lafreniere

Erik Matthews

Olivia McNeill

Evan Morse

Annelise Ostrowski

Jake R. Restivo,

Molly Ryan

Leah H. Vanderhorst

Maya A. Vanderhorst

Brandon Wight

Graham D. Willbrant

 

High Honors

 Seventh grade

Alaina Aschmutat

Quinn Bernard

Kira Bishop

Brian Brink, Jr.

Kerringtyn Davis

Grace DeNisio

Olivia DesPres

Jayden DeVellis

Skye Fitzgerald

Jadon Flinton

Megan LaCerais

Daniel Liberatore

Emma Mariani

Sydney Mariani

Jillian Neahr,

Spencer Newsom

Grace O’Brien

Molly Oravsky

Kaelin Pitman

Joseph Remscheid

Emmett Rolfe

Elijah Tompkins

 

Eighth grade

Brian Alden

Logan R. Aldrich

Anneliese Altamirano

Karley Barkley

Nathan J. Baxter

Kylee Decker

Shanley DeRidder

Jalene N. Graham,

Keira Grupe

Isabella S. Hart

Kaya Horvath

Elisabeth B. LaBreche

Frank J. McCleneghen

Amanda McCray

Trishelle Oliver

Ryan J. Peterson

Julia Reedy

Jack Ryan

Grayson Signor

Alexandrea Smith

 

Ninth grade

Heather Atkinson

Trevor Carnevali

Dylan Collins

Benjamin Jordan

Sean Morse

Lauren Mothon

Bella Rose Pecor

Joseph Scheeren

Brendan Shader

Michelle Sherman

 

10th grade

Aila K. Bishop

Holden Decker

Kimberly LaCerais

Hailey A. McElhiney

Victoria Mello

Mikayla M. Neahr

Gabrielle Scheeren

Carson Scribner

Nathaniel R. Urban

Leah N. Willbrant

 

11th grade

Abigail T. Brice

Samuel D’Alessandro

Autumn R. Fluty

Samantha L. Grant

Darren Heigel

Shane Henderson

Kathleen L. Milton

Steven Mothon

Aidan O’Beirne

David O’Connell

Joshua Rumsey

Matthew J. Sowle

Jia Cheng Wang

Nicholas Zuk

 

12th grade

Callia A. Boudreau

April Carlson

Caitlin Coons

Andrew C. Cretty

Gabriella Decker

Christina M. DesPres

Carlee Horstmann

Philip Marchese

Justin T. Matthews

Grace Montague

Eric Mothon

William Ous

Dillan H Palaszewski

Jillian R. Quay,

Justine V. Quay

Jasmine Rose,

Joshua Scheeren

Meaghan Whalen

Adam J. Wright

 

Honors

Seventh grade

Matthew Colabello

Ryan Garcia

Annabella Teter

Samantha Teter

 

Eighth grade

Walter Bishop

Ava D’Alessandro

Avery J. Gilman

Mason Groves

Angelina Gutto

Lily Mae Pepper

Dalton D. Sargent

Logan P. Seburn

Caden Sherman

Myels P. Shippey

Bryannah Sumner-Arnold

Timothy Vandenburgh

Samantha Webb-Horvath

 

Ninth grade

Luke Bennett

Clayton Darling

Noah Flint

James Grogan

Kyle Hunter

Hunter Jenison

Samuel L. Mitchell

Caleb Oughton

Anthony Powers

Kaitlin Pritchard

Shayna Reed

Cecily Rolfe

Xavier Russell

Brandon JSmith

Matthew Walker

Michael Zelezniak

 

10th grade

Britney Bernash

Alexis Biss

Taylor Coughlin

Trissety Denton

Hunter M. Gould

Kenneth Hay

Aiden M. Holbrook,

Joshua J. Jankowski

Alexandra B. Knizek,

Kimberly Martin

Jaquline Pilczuk

Hayli Raylinsky

Carter Scribner

Garrett T. Shippey

Jake Sicard

Gabrielle Signor

Peter Stewart

 

11th grade

Elise N. Arey

Meghan Baldwin

Dakota Dery

Sean Devernoe

Cassidy Freeman

Seth M. Garrison

Kathryn J. Hersey

Julia K. Holbrook

Michael J. Sowle

Lindsey Zawisa

 

12th grade

Hannah G. Bramer

Hannah Darling

Bradley Harrington

Tyler D. Larson

Samuel E. Mitchell

Samantha Munchbach

Mariah Nissen

Timothy Oliver

Leah Oughton

Ryan T. Rydzewski

Kaitlin A. Sisler

COMMENTS